Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
9:30a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
29
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH JV Football @ Stadium - Away
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
GHH JV/C Volleyball @ South Kitsap - Away
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD -
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
GHHS Aux Gym - Cheer Pratice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Marching Band Practice(RA Field, Band Rm)
6:00p
Practice
6:30p
GHH Varsity Volleyball @ South Kitsap - Away
30
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo vs Bainbridge @ Home
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis vs Timberline @ Home
3:30p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer vs Bellarmine @ Home - JV/3:30 - V/5:15
3:30p
GMS @ KPM - Boys Soccer
3:30p
GMS @ KPM - Girls Volleyball
3:30p
HRM @ KMS - Boys Soccer
3:30p
HRM @ KMS - Girls Volleyball
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
PHS - PEA Labor Management
4:30p
PHS VB Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - AES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
PHS VB Game (Aux Gym)
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS G Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Football Boosters
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
KPM Math night
6:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - PYF
1
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
GHH Library - Para Collaboration Meeting
12:00p
COM - GHH/TRACK - GH Police Dept. Fitness Exercise
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM soccer/volleyball Pictures
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
3:45p
VES - Welcome Tea
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
PHS College & Career Fair
5:15p
GHH JV/C Volleyball @ Timberline - Away
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
PHS - Open House
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
7:00p
GHH Varsity Volleyball @ Timberline - Away
2
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo @ PHS - Away
9:30a
HHE-TAPROOT THEATRE - COMMONS/STAGE
10:00a
COM-PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats practice
2:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Aux Gym)
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis vs Olympia @ Home
3:30p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer vs South Kitsap @ Home - JV/3:30 - V/5:15
3:30p
GMS @ KMS - Boys Soccer
3:30p
GMS @ KMS - Girls Volleyball
3:30p
HRM @ KPM - Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KPM @ HRM - Boys Soccer
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH C/Frosh Football @ Wilson - Away
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
4:30p
PHS VB Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - AES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
PHS C VB Game (Aux Gym)
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
HBH Early Learning Commision Mtg
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:15p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
3
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KMS Fundraiser Kick-Off
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
GHH Football Pre-Game Fuel
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Basketball Tides in Training
5:30p
PHS - Scholarship committee meeting
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
7:00p
GHH Varsity Football @ South Kitsap - Away
4
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
8:00a
PHS-National Board Cohort Meeting
8:15a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Little Kickers
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
10:00a
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
11:30a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
2:00p
Mini Cheer Clinic
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
11:00a
COM - GHHS/BOTH GYMS - HARBOR HOOPS TRYOUTS
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
6
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball @ Stadium - Away
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH JV Football vs South Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS JV Football Game (RA Field)
4:30p
GHH Turf Field #1 - Girls Soccer C Team Game
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball @ Stadium - Away
5:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops Tryouts
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Marching Band Practice(RA Field, Band Rm)
7
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo @ South Kitsap - Away
8:00a
Instructional Leadership In-service Day
9:30a
District Parent Council
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis @ Yelm - Away
3:30p
HRM @ GMS - Boys Soccer
3:30p
HRM @ GMS - Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KMS @ KPM - Boys Soccer
3:30p
KMS @ KPM - Girls Volleyball
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
5:00p
COM - AES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Booster Meeting
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS G Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/COMMONS - WSU 4H Recruiting Mtg.
6:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
HHE-HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:00p
HHE-WATCH D.O.G.S. - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GHH Senior Parent Night - Auditorium
6:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
8
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:15a
GHH Main Gym - Homecoming Assembly Rehearsal
9:30a
GMS Picture Retake Day
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Main Gym)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM soccer/volleyball Pictures
3:00p
Sports Photos
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball vs Bellarmine @ Home
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - Talent Show Rehearsal
4:00p
KPM PTSA General Membership Meeting
4:00p
PHS-TPEP Training for Comprehensive Evaluation
4:15p
Academic Leadership Team (district issues and initiatives)
4:30p
GHH Turf Field #1 - Girls Soccer C Team Game
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs Bellarmine @ Home
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
HHE-WATCH D.O.G.S. - COMMONS
6:00p
VES - PTA Meeting
6:30p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 302 - GHLL Meeting
6:30p
PHS-Senior Parent Night
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
9
Deadline to register for the SAT test date of Nov. 8th
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo vs Wilson @ Home
9:00a
AES Picture Day
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
GHH Homecoming Assembly - Main gym
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:45p
KPM Achieve tutoring
3:00p
GHH Football Pre-Game Fuel
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis vs Bellarmine @ Home
3:30p
HRM @ KMS - Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KMS @ HRM - Boys Soccer
3:30p
KPM @ GMS - Boys Soccer
3:30p
KPM vs GMS @ GMS Girls Volleyball
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH C/Frosh Football vs Mt. Tahoma @ Home
4:30p
Diversity Committee
4:30p
PHS VB Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - AES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
GHHS Football Game - RA Field
5:00p
PHS VB Game (Aux Gym)
5:15p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer @ Stadium - Away - JV/5:15 - V/7:15
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Key Pen Parks Mtg.
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
VES - Talent Show
6:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHH Varsity Football vs Timberline @ Roy Anderson Field (Homecoming)
10
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
9:00a
AES - Picture Day
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE DANCER - COMMONS
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
KPM SOCCER PRACTICE
3:00p
KPM VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00p
Frosh FB Dinner (Commons)
4:00p
No Community use in gyms this evening
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Basketball Tides in Training
5:30p
8th Grade band students from HRMS & KPMS join with PHS band at homecoming game
6:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Varsity Football Game (RA Field)
11
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
SAT @ PHS
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
8:00a
PHS-TPEP Danielson Training
8:15a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Little Kickers
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
10:30a
Custodial Union Meeting
12:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
7:00p
PHS-Homecoming Dance (Dance is 8-11)
8:00p
GHH Homecoming Dance - Main gym
12
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
2:00p
COM - GOODMAN - LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
13
Elementary School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Middle School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 11:30 a.m.)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
1:00p
Lockdown Training for Paras
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH JV Football @ Timberline - Away
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:45p
GHH JV/C Volleyball @ Curtis - Away
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Marching Band Practice(RA Field, Band Rm)
7:15p
GHH Varsity Volleyball @ Curtis - Away
14
Elementary School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Middle School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 11:30 a.m.)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
7:00a
GHH Picture Retake Day - Commons
1:00p
Lockdown Training for Paras
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
2:15p
GHH Staff Lounge - Site Council
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis vs Capital @ Home
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:15p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer @ Olympia - Away - JV/5:15 - V/7:15
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS G Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
HBHS Parent Night
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - AES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
15
NO LATE START
PSAT (10th and 11th)
Elementary School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Middle School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 11:30 a.m.)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo @ Stadium - Away
7:30a
PHS-PSAT in the Main Gym
7:30a
PSAT for all 10th & 11th grade at GHHS & PHS
12:30p
HHE-LITERACY WORKSHOP FOR PARAEDUCATIORS - RM 409
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Aux Gym
3:00p
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
PHS-Union Meeting-office conference room
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
16
Elementary School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Middle School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 11:30 a.m.)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
8:30a
HRM Picture Retake Day
1:00p
Lockdown Training for Paras
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis vs Lincoln @ Home
3:30p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer vs Yelm @ Home - JV/3:30 - V/5:15
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH C/Frosh Football @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
GHH JV/C Volleyball @ Yelm - Away
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack 202 - Voyager
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GHH Varsity Volleyball @ Yelm - Away
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
8:15p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
17
Elementary School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Middle School Fall Conferences (Early Release - 11:30 a.m.)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KMS Fundraiser Ends
12:00a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
8:30a
HRM Sports Recognition Assembly
9:00a
HRM We Care
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Main Gym)
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
GHH Football Pre-Game Fuel
5:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops Orientation
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Basketball Tides in Training
5:00p
GHHS Football Game - RA Field
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
7:00p
GHH Varsity Football vs Olympia @ Roy Anderson Field (Senior Night)
18
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs Capital - Away
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Little Kickers
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
PHS - Tech rehearsal
10:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
2:00p
Cheer Practice
19
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
10:30a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
20
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM Point Break Workshop
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:30p
HBH - PEA Rep Council Meeting
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH JV Football @ Olympia - Away
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS JV Football Game (RA Field)
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
PHS VB Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
PHS VB Game (Aux Gym)
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Marching Band Practice(RA Field, Band Rm)
21
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo @ Bainbridge - Away
TBD
GHH Senior Meeting - Auditorium
8:00a
Mentor Round Table
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for 1st thru 5th Grades
11:30a
KMS Picture Make-ups/Retakes
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
1:00p
HHE- 5TH GR WALK TO MATH - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball vs Olympia @ Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
4:00p
PHS-PSE Clerical Union Membership Meeting room 515
4:00p
Right Response Training
4:15p
Instructional Advisory Committee
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs Olympia @ Home
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer vs Timberline @ Roy Anderson (Senior Night) - JV/5:30 - V/7:30
5:30p
PHS G Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert - Auditorium
22
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for Pre-K and Kinders
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
12:00p
KPM PICTURE DAY RETAKE
2:00p
FB - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Aux Gym)
3:00p
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
3:00p
FB Practice- Main Gym
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
5:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
GHH Library - Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Harbor Wildwatch
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
23
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
9:30a
PHS-Senior Yearbook retakes
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
HHE- 5TH GR WALK TO MATH - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:30p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis @ League Tournament - Away
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball vs South Kitsap @ Home
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH C/Frosh Football vs South Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer @ Bellarmine - Away - JV/4:00 - V/6:00
4:00p
Right Response Training
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs South Kitsap @ Home
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
Board Of Directors Study Session
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
8:15p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
24
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GMS HRM KMS Wrestling Packets Due
KMS Stu Cabe Assembly
KPM Wrestling packets due
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
7:30a
ASB Mtg
7:30a
School Picture Retakes
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:15p
GHH Library - Conversation Cafe with Mr. Leacy
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Main Gym)
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
3:00p
GHH Football Pre-Game Fuel
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis @ League Tournament - Away
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Basketball Tides in Training
5:00p
PHS-CIP Leadership Training
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
HHE-HARBOR FRIGHTS NIGHT CARNIVAL - COMMONS/GYM/ROOMS
7:00p
GHH Varsity Football @ Yelm - Away
25
Dance Practice
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Little Kickers
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - PAA
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
PHS - Tech rehearsal
10:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
10:30a
GHH Main Gym - Dance Team Choreography
12:30p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
2:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
GHH Boys Tennis @ League Tournament - Away
4:00p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Tacoma Swim Club
26
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
2:00p
COM - GOODMAN - LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
27
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
PenMet Parks Flyers
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week Mustache Day
8:50a
HHE-VISION & HEARING SCREENING - RM 406/407
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS Wrestling First Practice
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:00p
United Way Building Rep. Training
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH C/Frosh Football @ Capital - Away
4:00p
GHH JV Football vs Yelm @ Home
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS JV Football Game (RA Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Mock Interview Setup
5:30p
VES - District Preschool Family Pumpkin Carving
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:30p
PHS-Traffic Safety Parent/Student Meeting
28
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
6:30a
Mock Interviews
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week Multiples Day
9:00a
PHS-Senior Meeting
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
HHE- 5TH GR WALK TO MATH - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
2:15p
PHS-GSA Potluck
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball vs Timberline @ Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:45p
Brownies - Voyager
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
PHS VB Game (Main Gym)
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs Timberline @ Home
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
GHH Girls JV/V Soccer @ South Kitsap - Away - JV/5:00 - V/7:00
5:00p
PHS VB Game (Aux Gym)
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS G Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH LIbrary - Scholarship Notebook Student Workshop
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - HRM/COMMONS - Peninsula Youth Cheer Banquet
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
29
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Waterpolo vs PHS @ Home
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week Glam/Formal Day
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
11:45a
ASB Team - Take A Stand Against Bullying
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS - Tech rehearsal/Dress rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Girls Basketball-OPEN GYM (Main Gym)
2:30p
24 Credit Scheduling Task Force
2:45p
HRM Fall Dance
3:00p
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
5:00p
PHS-CIP Dance
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/Grass field - HSC - Fall 2013
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM -Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
30
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
VES - Vision and Hearing Screenings
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week Black & White Day
9:10a
HHE-KINDERGARTEN PUMPKIN MATH - COMMONS
10:30a
GHH Commons - Beanie Sales for Girls Basketball
10:30a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
HHE- 5TH GR WALK TO MATH - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS - Drama Performance
2:00p
PHS FB (Auditorium)
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
2:50p
HHE-WORD-A-THON - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
KMS Dance
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH JV/C Volleyball vs PHS @ Home
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
OPEN GYM-Jackson (Main Gym)
4:45p
GHH Varsity Volleyball vs PHS @ Home
5:00p
6th and 8th Grade Sex Ed Curriculum Night
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
5:30p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PYF Cheer
5:45p
COM - HRM/COMMONS - Peninsula Youth Cheer Banquet
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH - C team Football game - Roy Anderson
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Open Mat - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
8:15p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
31
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
Spirit Day - Costumes/Crazy Hair/Fall Colors
TBD
GHH Boys Tennis @ WCD III Tournament
7:05a
GHH Commons - Halloween Grams (GOT Club)
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week Costume Day
8:30a
GHH Auditorium - Josten's Senior Meeting
10:30a
GHH Commons - Beanie Sales for Girls Basketball
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS - Tech rehearsal/Dress rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance Practice (Main Gym)
3:00p
GHH Football Pre-Game Fuel
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Frosh FB Dinner (Commons)
4:00p
No Community use in gyms this evening
5:00p
GHH Basketball Tides in Training
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Preseason Weight Lifting - Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Varsity Football Game (RA Field)
6:00p
Ski Swap Setup
7:00p
GHH Varsity Football @ Bellarmine - Away
1
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Boys Tennis @ WCD III Tournament
TBD
GHH Cross Country @ District
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
PHS - Black Bo Theatre Performance - shows at 3 & 7
9:00a
SKI SWAP
10:30a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
11:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Peninsula Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - HSC
1:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
2:30p
PHS Band Halloween Party (Commons)
7:00p
GHH Library - Boys Basketball Parent Meeing