Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
COM - NO community use due to Winterfest
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
1
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Football (RA Field)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Aux - Boys C Team Basketball Game
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys JV Basketball Game
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Aux Gym)
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:30p
GHH Library - Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
2
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
9:30a
District Parent Council
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FB Equipment return (Main Gym)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
GMS @ HRM Wrestling
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
KPM @ KMS Wrestling
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
4:45p
COM - HHE/GYM - Girls on the Run
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:45p
GHH LIbrary - Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
DES Parent Academy
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
3
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
7:30a
GHH Library - Para Collaboration Meeting
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
HRM Cookie Dough Pick-Up
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
Sports Photos
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:00p
PHS FB Banquet (Aud)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
DES ARF the Musical
6:30p
COM - HHE/GYM - Narrows Elite
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
7:30p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
4
COM - NO community use due to Tidefest
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
KPM PTSA Coffee with the Principal
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:30p
GHHS Basketball Practice (Aux) - HOLD
2:30p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
4:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
4:45p
COM - HHE/GYM - Girls on the Run
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
5
COM - NO community use due to Tidefest
SPIRIT DAY - Random Day
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
7:30a
GHH Auditorium - PE Testing
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
1:45p
KPM PeP and Recognition Assembly
2:00p
Dance practice (RA Field)
2:00p
GHH TideFest Setup - Commons, main/aux gyms
2:00p
PHS - Sing-A0Long Fundraiser Movie Event - start time 6:30pm
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
2:30p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
GMS/GYM - GHHS Boys Basketball
3:00p
PHS-Choir to sell concessions
3:30p
DES VPO Craft Fair
3:30p
HHE-MLS HOLIDAY CRAFT WORKSHOP - COMMONS/GYM
3:30p
Middle School Wrestling Tourn. (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
8:00p
GHHS Basketball Practice (Aux) - HOLD
6
COM - NO community use due to Tidefest
7:30a
Middle School Wrestling Tourn. (Main Gym)
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
GHH TideFest - Commons, main/aux gyms
9:00a
PHS vs GHHS Basketball Game (Aux Gym)
9:00a
PHS vs GHHS Basketball Game (Main Gym)
10:30a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
3:00p
GHH Auditorium - Community Band Concert
6:15p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7
COM - NO community use due to Tidefest
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
GHH TideFest - Commons, main/aux gyms
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
8
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
1:50p
HHE-5TH GR PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HBH - PEA Rep Council Meeting
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
Football Post Season Banquet Possibly
5:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball snack
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
PHS - Scholarship committee meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
GHH Girls Basketball Booster Meeting
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
9
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
10:30a
GHH Commons - Marketing Taste Test at Lunches
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:50p
HHE-5TH GR PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING - COMMONS
2:00p
Football Banquet Setup
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:45p
KPM Wrestling awards/party
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:45p
Brownies - Voyager
4:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - The Joyful Noise Christmas Concert - 2014
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
GHH Main Gym and Commons - Football Banquet
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
HRM Book Fair
6:30p
KMS Choral Concert
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
Choir Concert - Commons
7:00p
HRM Choir/Beg. Band Concert
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
10
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:15a
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - DES/GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:00p
Girls Swim banquet (Commons)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
GMS Wrestling Banquet
6:15p
VES - PTA Meeting
6:30p
COM - HHE/GYM - Narrows Elite
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
7:30p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
11
KPM Girls Basketball forms due
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
9:10a
HHE-SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY - GYM/COMMONS
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
2:15p
Band Frisbee (RA Field)
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:45p
KPM ASB dance
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
4:30p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
12
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
7:30a
ASB Mtg
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:00a
HRM Bowling Party for Top Sellers in Fund Raiser
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Musical Auditions - Auditorium
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Aux Gym)
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:00p
VES - Event for Vaughn Co-op Preschool Families
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
13
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
8:00a
PHS-CIP Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
PHS-Marching Band
8:00a
PHS-National Board Cohort Meeting
8:00a
PHS - Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
12:00p
PHS-Marching Band (commons & main gym)
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
14
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
PHS-Marching Band
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
15
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
TBD
PenMet Parks Flyers
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
KMS Int. Band @ Uptown
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
PHS-National Board Retake Candidates Meeting
5:00p
PHS FB Banquet (Commons)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert @ Chapel Hiill
7:00p
GHH Library - Swimming and Diving Team Banquet
7:00p
KPM Choir Concert with Vaughn Elem
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
16
8:00a
HRM 8th Gr. Tea Party
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
1:30p
VES - Event for Vaughn ECEAP Families
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Musical Auditions - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:15p
PHS-GSA Potluck
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GHH Library - XC Banquet
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
KPM Intermediate/Advanced Band Concert
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
17
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Musical Audition Callbacks - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:45p
HHE-WORD-A-THON ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
2:45p
HRM Winter Dance
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
PHS Wrestling Match (Main Gym)
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - DES/GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Auditorium & Drama Rm. - Pop Star Kids Rehearsal
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:30p
COM - HHE/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
18
TBD
GHH Debate Tournament
8:15a
HRM 6th Gr. Marketplace
9:15a
HRM 7th Gr. The Hobbit
9:30a
DES Winter Concert
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
1:30p
DES Winter Concert
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Concession Stand - Speechfest
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Musical Audition Callbacks - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-Concert Band
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:30p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
19
SPIRIT DAY - Ugly Sweater Day
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:15a
HRM Ugly Sweater Day
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:00p
Holiday Party/Talent Show
1:45p
HRM 1st Tri. Awards & Wrestling Rec. Assembly
1:45p
KPM Grade level and BLDG Wide Recognition Assembly
2:00p
PHS - Play Production Rehearsal
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
HHE-WINTER/HOLIDAY SING ALONG - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/DRAMA ROOM - Pop Star Kids USA Holiday show
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM,DRAMA ROOM - Pop Star Kids USA Holiday Show
6:00p
COM - GMS/Commons - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
20
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
8:00a
PHS - Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
21
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
22
Winter Break (No School)
10:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Practice C Team
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice (Main & Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
23
Winter Break (No School)
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Practice C Team
12:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
24
Winter Break (No School)
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
5:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM ONLY - Christian Faith Center
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
25
Winter Break (No School)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
26
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
27
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
28
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
29
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Practice C Team
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
30
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Practice C Team
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
31
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Practice C Team
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
12:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
1
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
12:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Open Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
2
Winter Break (No School)
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
11:00a
PHS - Play Rehearsal
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
3
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS - Drama & Tech Rehearsals
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game