Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/3/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM, COMMONS, LIBRARY, CLRM 300, 302, 303 AND HALLWAY BY COUNSLEING OFFICE - Harbor Christian Church
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
1:00p
COM - GHHS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select Boys Basketball Tournament
2
9:10a
HHE-NATIVE AMERICAN PRESENTATION FOR 3RD GRADE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-PSD Learns
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society Rehearsal
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3
9:15a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-BRICKS 4 KIDZ
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball vs Kentwood - V@7pm;JV@5:15
5:30p
COM - HHE/Clrm. 209 - Girl Scout Mtg.
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
4
7:00a
GHHS - Library - SBA Make-Ups
8:10a
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - DES/3 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class
9:10a
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - MES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/3 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KPM vs HRM Wrestling
3:30p
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS
4:30p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
4:30p
PHS- STEM Cafe "Down to Earth"
5:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Banquet
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Staff Lounge - Sports Booster Fundraising Mtg
7:30p
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL
7:30p
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5
8:00a
HHE-TDG 3RD GRADE - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
KPM ASB Dance
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM # E 104 - Girl Scout Mtg.
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
4:45p
COM - HRMS/BAND & CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
HRM Box Play
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Wrestling vs Yelm @7pm
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM ONLY - Gym Rats Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
9:00p
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest Set-Up
6
12:00a
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest Set-Up
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
8:30a
HRM Box Play
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
PHS-Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Set-up forBreakfast with Santa
4:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs North Kitsap
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Boys Tide Select
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
6:30p
PHS-Girls JV & C Basketball Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
7
6:30a
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Breakfast with Santa
7:00a
GMS, HRM, KPM, KMS Wrestling District Tournament
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
9:00a
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM & STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Rehearsal
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
10:00a
GHHS - TIDE FEST
10:30a
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
10:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM & STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Concert
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
7:00p
KMS Adv. Choir @ HRMS w/Peninsula Comm. Choir
8
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
8:30a
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - HSC
10:45a
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice
11:00a
GHHS - TIDE FEST
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
9
9:15a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
1:45p
HHE-KINDER/1ST GRADE MUSIC PRACTICE
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama/Musical Auditions
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS-Football Banquet
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society Rehearsal
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
10
9:15a
HHE-KINDER/1ST GRADE SCHOOL CONCERT - COMMONS/GYM AM-YMCA IN ROOM 101
1:00p
PHS-Drama Fall Performance for school(Tentative)
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:25p
HHE-SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
KMS Play Auditions
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs Union
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-BRICKS 4 KIDZ
3:30p
PES-MAKE IT TAKE IT
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
GHHS - Main/Commons - GH Football Banquet
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHE/Clrm. 209 - Girl Scout Mtg.
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Dinner
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS Sports Booster Meeting
6:00p
HHE-KINDERGARTEN/1ST GRADE CONCERT -COMMONS/GYM/STAGE - YMCA PM IN ROOM 101/LUNCH IN ROOMS
6:00p
PHS- Girls JV & C Basketball Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
PHS- Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
HRM Winter Choral Concert
11
8:10a
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - DES/3 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class
9:10a
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - MES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/3 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes
11:00a
PHS-Scholarship Portfolio Workshop
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups
2:25p
HHE-SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS
4:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs Shelton
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS-Band Basketball Game Prep
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls C-team Basketball @ 5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs Timberline - V@7pm;JV@5:15
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:30p
AES - 1st/2nd Grade Winter Program
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
7:30p
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL
12
1:00p
HHE-SHARING AND CARING SET-UP - COMMONS/GYM/STAGE
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
2:45p
HRM Winter Dance
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
4:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs Timberline
4:15p
COM - PHS/BAND & CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VOY/GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - GHHS/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
GHHS - Auditorium - GH Band Concert
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GMS Winter Choir Concert
8:00p
COM - GHHS/MAIN GYM - BoysTide Select Basketball
13
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
8:15a
HRM Tri 1 Academic Awards Assembly
9:15a
HHE-SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM/STAGE - YMCA IN AM ROOM 101/LUNCH IN ROOMS
12:00p
PHS-Band Basketball Game Prep
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - C-team Basketball vs CKHS Girls@3:30, Boys@5:00
3:30p
GHHS - Main Gym - vs CKHS; Boys JV@3:30, Girls JV@5, GV@6:30, BV@8
4:00p
GHHS - Commons - PAVE Santa Breakfast set-up
4:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball vs North Thurston
5:00p
AES - PTA Family Movie Night
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Boys Tide Select
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
14
8:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PenMet Basketball games
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
8:00a
GHHS - Commons - PAVE Santa Breakfast
8:15a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Games
9:00a
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball Games
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
9:30a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES
1:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Volleyball Club
3:00p
PHS- Drama Fall Performance
7:00p
PHS-Drama Fall Performance
15
6:00a
COM - GHH/AUX & MAIN GYM, COMMONS & Space by counseling office - Harbor Christian Church
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
9:15a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games
10:45a
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - PENINSULA LIFE CHURCH - YOUTH ACTIVITY
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
16
7:30a
PHS-Drama Set Strike
2:00p
PHS- Band Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - C-team Basketball vs Shelton; Girls@3:30, Boys@5:00
3:30p
GHHS - Main Gym - vs Shelton; Boys JV@3:30, Girls JV@5, GV@6:30, BV@8
5:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Believers Fellowship - GH Winter Choir Concert
7:30p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
17
11:30a
KPM 25 Cent Store
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Levy Discussion w/ Staff
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
PHS-Band Concert
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
3:30p
KMS Uptown Caroling
3:30p
PES-BRICKS 4 KIDZ
4:00p
HHE-CIS AFTER SCHOOL READING HOLIDAY PARTY - COMMONS-PM YMCA IN RM 101
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/Back Gym Only - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - KOPA/FRONT GYM - HYW Meet
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys C-team Basketball vs Bellarmine @ 3:30
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs Annie Wright - JV@5:15pm;V@7pm
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHE/Clrm. 209 - Girl Scout Mtg.
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
GMS Winter Band Concert
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM ONLY - Gym Rats Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
18
7:30a
GHHS - Gig Harbor Speechfest
8:00a
PHS- National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
8:10a
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - DES/3 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class
9:10a
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - MES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/3 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes
11:30a
KPM 25 Cent Store
1:39p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Levy Video Filming
3:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS
4:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs Yelm
5:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Meet
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:00p
Children Home Society - Relatives Raising Kids
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
6:30p
GHHS - Library - Band Boosters Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
7:30p
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL
19
11:30a
KPM 25 Cent Store
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Commons/Library/Classrooms - Speech Tournament
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM # E 104 - Girl Scout Mtg.
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
4:15p
COM - PHS/BAND & CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PES-4TH GRADE CONCERT
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM ONLY - Gym Rats Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
20
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
8:00a
KMS Spirit Day--Ugly Sweater Day
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:15a
HRM Ugly Sweater Day
1:30p
GMS Recognition Assembly
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Practice
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
2:45p
HHE-WINTER HOLIDAY SINGALONG - COMMONS
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Capital
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - HHE/COMMONS & STAGE - Arcadia Montessori Preschool Winter Program
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Dance Ally Dance Recital
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Boys Tide Select
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra Rehearsal
21
8:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PenMet Basketball games
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Games
9:00a
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball Games
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
22
6:30a
COM - GHH/AUX & MAIN GYM, COMMONS & Space by counseling office - Harbor Christian Church
7:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
10:45a
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice
23
Winter Break - No Students
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
24
Winter Break - No Students
12:00p
COM - GHHS/COMMONS & AUX GYM - Harbor Christian Church Christmas Eve Service
2:00p
COM - HRMS/COMMONS, AUX GYM & CHOIR RM. - Harbor Covenant Church Christmas Eve Service
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
25
Winter Break - No Students
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
26
Winter Break - No Students
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
27
Winter Break - No Students
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
9:00a
PHS- Dance team Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
28
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
29
6:30a
COM - GHH/AUX & MAIN GYM, COMMONS & Space by counseling office - Harbor Christian Church
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
10:45a
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice
30
Winter Break - No Students
9:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
31
Winter Break - No Students
9:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
1
Winter Break - No Students
GHHS Lower Grass field closed for maintenance
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
2
Winter Break - No Students
GHHS Lower Grass field closed for maintenance
9:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:30p
PHS-Boys Open Gyms
3
Winter Break - No Students
GHHS Lower Grass field closed for maintenance
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
9:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
PHS- Dance team practice
9:00a
PHS- Winterguard Practice
12:00p
PHS- Dance Team Practice
12:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys C-team Basketball @ 5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball vs N. Thurston - V@7pm;JV@5:15
7:30p
PHS- Winterguard Practice
4
GHHS Lower Grass field closed for maintenance
8:45a
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - HSC Game
8:45a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games
9:00a
GHHS - Gyms/Commons - Harbor Cheer Fest
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
9:00a
PHS- Winterguard Practice
12:00p
PHS- Winterguard Practice