Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Schnurman baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:30a
GHH STAC Car Wash at Gig Harbor Valero
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Yeti/Maverick Game
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
27
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:10a
GHH Main Gym - MAD Week Assembly
9:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Fastpitch Game
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS-National Board in Library
4:15p
GHH Commons - Boys Soccer Team Dinner
4:15p
Monday Matters
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Enumclaw
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM -GHH/MAIN GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN & AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
28
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
HRM Jazz Band
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:30a
GHH Senior Class Meeting - Auditorium
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Staff Meeting
2:15p
PHS-GSA Potluck
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Games
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS JV FP VS Enumclaw
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
Brownies - Voyager
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS-National Board in Library
4:15p
Instructional Advisory Committee
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Hands on Art Training
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
29
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS- ROOM 407
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Game 4:30
2:30p
PHS BA VS Sumner
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS Talent Show runthrough
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS-PEA in Library and/or Main Gym
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Auburn
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHH Library - Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN & AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
30
5th and 8th grade Science MSP
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
GMS Choir Contest at Mt. Tahoma H.S.
9:00a
5th Grade Science MSP
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
10:30a
GHH Commons - Olympic College BSN Visit at Lunches
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:15p
PHS Band Ultimate Frisbee Team Building Event
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
PHS FP VS Bonney Lake
2:30p
PHS JV BA VS Sumner
2:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:30p
VES - Immunization Clinic
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
1
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
1:45p
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
2:00p
GHH Fastpitch Game
2:00p
PHS - Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
HRM Track Team Picture
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS - Talent Show
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
2
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
PHS - All day rehearsal
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
PHS - Tech rehearsal
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
GHH Classroom 325, 326 - Fundraiser for Europe Art Trip
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
1:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
3
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
12:00p
Open Gym
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:15p
PHS BSO practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
4
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-RUN A MILE - TRACK
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS JV BA VS Lakes
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM -GHH/MAIN GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:30a
District Parent Council
10:00a
District Safety Committee
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA VS Lakes
2:30p
PHS JV FP VS Auburn Mountainview
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer dinner (commons)
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
4:15p
School Improvement Planning (SIP)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:00a
PHS-Smarter Balance training
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Game 4:30
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS FP practice
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Auburn Mountainview
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
GMS VPO Elections
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:30a
GHH Aux Gym - Mock Job Interviews
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
10:00a
Community Coffee with the Superintendent
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Drama Performance - start time 7pm
2:00p
PHS Track VS Auburn
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP VS Lakes
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
2:50p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:15p
KMS @ GMS Track
3:15p
KPM @ HRM Track
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS BSO practice
8
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:30a
GHH Auditorium - Guest Speaker, Col. James
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
10:00a
HHE-PTA BOARD MEETING - ROOM 105
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Drama Performance start time 7pm
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP VS Steilacoom
3:15p
GHH Library - Life Savers Talk
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS Track practice
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
PHS - Drama Performances at 3pm and 7pm
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
12:30p
PHS Drama Performance start time 3pm
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
11
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
COM - PHS/MAINGYM - No Community Use due to testing
1:00p
GHH Auto Safety Week Assembly - Main gym
2:00p
GHH Fastpitch Game
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HBH - PEA Rep Council Meeting
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS - Scholarship committee meeting
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM -GHH/MAIN GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Library - GHHS Sports Boosters Meeting
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Softball Senior Night Dinner
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
12
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
COM - PHS/MAINGYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:00a
GHH EOC Testing - Aux gym
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Site Council
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:00p
KPM Track Pictures
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:45p
Brownies - Voyager
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
GHH Main Gym & Commons - Football Player/Parent Meeting 6-8:30pm
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Aux gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:45p
GHH Library - GHHS Band Booster Annual Meeting
7:00p
HRM All Bands Spring Concert
13
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
COM - PHS/MAINGYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:00a
GHH EOC Testing - Aux gym
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Sports Photos
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS - Scholarship Awards Ceremony start time 6:30 pm
4:15p
Academic Leadership Team (district issues and initiatives)
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
14
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
COM - PHS/MAINGYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:00p
HHE-READ AND LEAD MEDAL CEREMONY
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:15p
GMS @ HRM Track
3:15p
KPM @ KMS Track
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
No Community use May 14th at Minter
4:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
Diversity Committee
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
HHE-PRESCHOOL SPRING EVENING - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Drama One Act Play Festival - Auditorium
15
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
COM - PHS/MAINGYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:30a
ASB Mtg
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
10:00a
GHH Mock Crash Memorial - Auditorium
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Drama Performance start time 7pm
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Drama One Act Play Festival - Auditorium
16
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
11:00a
PHS - Drama Performance at 7pm
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
7:00p
GHH Drama One Act Play Festival - Auditorium
17
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Schnurman baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
12:30p
PHS Drama Performance start time 3pm
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
18
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Classroom #318 - SBA Testing for Running Start Students
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
GHH Auditorium Pod - Parent and Community Drug/Alcohol Awareness Seminar
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LIBRARY- Ecuador Tour Information mtg.
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
19
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Aux Gym - ELA Exit Exam
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Staff Meeting
2:30p
GHH Classroom #318 - SBA Testing for Running Start Students
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH GHTSF Award Ceremony 6:30-9pm - Main Gym
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Peninsula Baseball
4:30p
COM - PHS/COMMONS - Pierce Cty. FEMA flood-maps mtg.
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
GHH Library - Scholarship Assembly Waiting Area
5:30p
PHS-Parents and Community Drug Awareness Seminar - Presentation begins at 6:30
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Aux gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
HHE-PTA GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
GHH Library - Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
20
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
HRM 8th Gr Job Shadow Day
7:00a
GHH Drama Ashland Trip
7:30a
PHS - Scholarship Thank-you card turn-in
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Classroom #318 - SBA Testing for Running Start Students
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
GHH Commons - Boys Soccer Team Dinner
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS-Union Meeting-office conference room
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Gig Harbor Boys State Soccer match vs Oly
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
Students of Distinction Banquet
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
21
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:00a
GHH Drama Ashland Trip
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:00p
ASB meeting with Reps.
1:00p
HHE- READ AND LEAD MEDAL CEREMONY - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
GHH Auditorium - Jazz Band Concert, GHHS and CWU, 6-9pm
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Classroom #318 - SBA Testing for Running Start Students
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
2:50p
All School Dance
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:15p
GMS @ KPM Track
3:15p
HRM @ KMS Track
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - Volunteer Tea
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
Gig Harbor High School Dance Team Rehearsal
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Meeting
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
22
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
7:00a
GHH Drama Ashland Trip
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:00a
HHE-IMAGINATION CELEBRATION - GYM/COMMONS/FIELDS
10:10a
GHH Staff Lounge - Staff Luncheon for Relay for Life by STAC
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHHS Dance Team Whoa Show
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS-Band Camp
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
HHE-REPTILE MAN - COMMONS/GYM
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
23
7:00a
GHH Drama Ashland Trip
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
GHH Interact Car Wash - Wollochet Shell Station
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHHS Soccer vs Wenatchee
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
3:30p
PHS Band Camp
4:00p
COM - EES/GYM - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah Witness Dinner
24
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
PHS-Band Camp
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
4:00p
PHS-Band Camp
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
25
Memorial Day (No School)
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
TBD
PenMet Parks Flyers
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
9:00a
PHS-Band Camp
1:00p
PHS-Band Camp
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
26
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6:45a
GHH Library - GHTSF Thank You Turn In
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
KPM SBAC makeup Test
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE MUSICAL "THE BLUE AND THE GRAY" - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS-GSA Potluck
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Volleyball /Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:45p
Brownies - Voyager
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Mentor Round Table
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
PHS Baseball Banquet
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
7:00p
HHE-5TH GRADE MUSICAL "THE BLUE AND THE GRAY" - COMMONS/GYM
7:00p
PHS Soccer Banquet
27
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
3:30a
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track District Meet
8:00a
HHE-WEDNESDAY LIBRARY COLLABORATION - LIBRARY
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
12:00p
KPM SBAC makeup Test
12:00p
Middle School Track Meet (RA Field)
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS-Spring Band Concert
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/LIBRARY - GHLL Meeting
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS-Personal Safety Class
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Dance Team Tryout
6:30p
Superintendent Forum
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
28
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. Picture
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:15a
GMS Student Motivational Assembly
10:30a
GHH Senior Cumulating Project
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:10p
HHE-LOCAL HERO ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Volleyball/ Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Varsity Dance Tryouts
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Austrailia Play
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM/DRAMA ROOM - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GMS Incoming 6th Gr. Parent Mtg.
6:30p
KPM All Band Concert
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
29
11th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
TBD
GHH Boys Tennis @ State Tournament - Away
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:00a
KPM Career Day
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:15a
HRM Walk The Ridge
9:15a
HHE-KINDERGARTEN ORIENTATION - COMMONS/ROOMS
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
3:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
PHS-CIP Prom Night
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
GHH Auditorium - Varsity Dance Team Tryout
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
KPM 8th Grade Moving on Dance by PTSA
30
TBD
GHH Boys Tennis @ State Tournament - Away
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
11:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
6:15p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHH Senior Prom
31
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
1
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:30a
GHH Auditorium Pod - Guest Speaker Col. James
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
HHE-5TH GRADE INTERNET SAFETY - COMMONS
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Auditorium - NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
2
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
KPM WEB Play DAy
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:30a
District Parent Council
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
Talent show
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
1:45p
HHE-"I NEED A VACATION" 3RD GRADE SHOW - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym Girls Basketball
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
2:55p
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
GMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Pen. Youth Orchestra
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
4:00p
GHH Library - All Coaches Meeting
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
HHE-THE BLUE & THE GRAY 5TH GRADE MUSICAL - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR/STAGE
6:00p
VES - Kindergarten Round Up
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert - Auditorium
7:00p
HHE-"I NEED A VACATION" 3RD GRADE SHOW - COMMONS/GYM
7:00p
KMS Band Concert, Gym
3
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE AIDS VIDEO - COMMONS
2:45p
HRM Spring Damce
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
GMS Talent Show Rehearsal (Optional)
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
PHS-Spring Choir Concert
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
GHH Commons - Track Awards Banquet
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
4
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:15p
GHH Main Gym Volleyball
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:00p
KPM Last ASB Dance
3:30p
COM - PHS/auditorium/Band &Choir rooms - Pen. Youth Orchestra
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
4:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Commons - Girls Water Polo Banquest
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
HRM Parent Night
6:30p
VES - End of Year Kindergarten Celebration
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
7:00p
GHH Band Concert - Chapel Hill
7:00p
GMS Talent Show
5
High School end-of course exams
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
1:30p
GMS WE Day Student Assembly
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:45p
KPM after school band practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Scrimmage
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
KMS "Hawaiian" themed Dance
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:30a
HRM/turf field - PHS Marching Band
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
9:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
9:00a
GHH Maritime Gig Parade @ 9:00am
9:00a
HRM Maritime Parade (Int & Adv Bands)
10:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
GHH Classroom 404 - Fundraiser for Europe Art Trip
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:30p
KMS Jazz Band @ Gig Fest
4:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Powder Puff Tournament