Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/4/2024 4:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
7:30a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 3 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:30a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:30p
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Christian Faith Center/ Tracks Membership Classes
30
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Cross Country Workouts
8:00a
PHS Full Team Workouts
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Com - GH City Police - GHHS Mat Room
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Color guard rehearsals
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF - PYF
31
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:30a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOMS 101
9:30a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOMS 408,409
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
COM - HRM/Aux GYM - 5 as 1 Basketball
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
1
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:00a
PHS Full Team Workouts
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
9:30a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOMS 101
9:30a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOMS 408,409
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
2
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:30a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOMS 101
10:00a
COM - HRM/AuxGYM - 5 as 1 Basketbasll
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
4:00p
Com - GH City Police - PHS Mat Room
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
3
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:00a
PHS Full Team Workouts
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
4
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5
PHS/Baseball Field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
7:30a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 3 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:30a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
6
PHS/Baseball field, Fastpitch Field & Upper Grass field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
7
PHS/Baseball field, Fastpitch Field & Upper Grass field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:30p
COM - HRM/Aux GYM - 5 as 1 Basketball
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
8
PHS/Baseball field, Fastpitch Field & Upper Grass field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
9
PHS/Baseball field, Fastpitch Field & Upper Grass field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
10:00a
COM - HRM/Aux GYM - 5 as 1 Basketball/Aux
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
10
PHS/Baseball field, Fastpitch Field & Upper Grass field - Maintenance
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
7:00a
GHHS - Career Center - Interviewing Training
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
11
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
12:30p
COM - PHS/RA - PYF
12
Refinishing of Gym floors - GHHS, PHS, Goodman, HRMS
7:30a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 3 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:30a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
13
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Grass Field/Weights - GH Football
9:00a
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Football Seahawk Testing
7:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
14
8:00a
PHS Band Camp
9:00a
PHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
PHS Welcome Back Week
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Narrows Soccer 5-8/PenMet 5-7
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Football Seahawk Testing
15
9:00a
PHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
PHS Welcome Back Week
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym/Commons - Club Fair Set-Up
3:00p
GHHS - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Football Team Meeting
4:00p
PHS Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics Softball
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
16
8:00a
PHS Football- ASA Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym/Commons - Club Fair/Tide Days
9:00a
PHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
PHS Welcome Back Week
11:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Girls Soccer Practice
11:00a
GHHS - Mat/Weight Room - Wrestling/XC Conditioning
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:30p
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church "Cast the Vision Night"
5:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
17
8:00a
PHS Football- ASA Camp
8:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym/Commons - Club Fair/Tide Days
9:00a
PHS Cheer Practice
2:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC Tyee Cup
3:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC - Tyee Cup
3:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
3:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD - HSC/TYEE CUP
3:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC TYEE CUP
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
18
8:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC - Tyee Cup
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC Tyee Cup
8:00a
PHS Football- ASA Camp
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC Tyee Cup
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD - HSC/TYEE CUP
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
GHHS - Grass Field - Football Practice/Pictures
12:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - HSC/TYEE CUP
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC TYEE CUP
19
7:30a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 3 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - HSC/TYEE CUP
8:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC - Tyee Cup
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC Tyee Cup
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Tyee Cup
8:30a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD - HSC/TYEE CUP
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
20
GHHS - Various - Back to School Kick-Off
8:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Advantage Basketball
8:00a
PHS Football- ASA Camp
8:30a
Transportation-De-escalation training
9:00a
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
2:00p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
4:00p
GHHS - Room 203 - Teaching Training Station
4:30p
PHS-Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
21
GHHS - Various - Back to School Kick-Off
9:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Advantage Basketball
9:00a
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football prep
2:00p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Narrows Soccer 5-8/PenMet 5-7
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
7:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
22
GHHS - Various - Back to School Kick-Off
7:00a
PSD kick off event
9:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Advantage Basketball
9:00a
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
2:00p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS- PEA general membership meeting
3:00p
PHS Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC 5-8/PenMet 5-6
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
23
GHHS - Various - Back to School Kick-Off
9:00a
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
2:30p
PHS-Football prep
2:45p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Football Practice
3:30p
PHS-Football Practice
5:00p
Back to School PTA Picnic
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - New Student Parent Orientation
5:00p
PHS-Cross Country Team Night
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Volleyball Parents Meeting
6:00p
PHS-Volleyball Parent meeting
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
24
GHHS - Various - Back to School Kick-Off
7:00a
Custodian Meeting
8:00a
BPD Flex Day
8:30a
GHHS - Room 316 - Psychologists IEP Online Training
9:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
9:00a
HRM Open House 6th Gr, 9:00-11:00 am; 7th & 8th Gr, 1:00-3:00 pm
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
PHS Football Green & White Scrimmage
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
PHS-WIAA Stunt Class
25
7:30a
PHS Football Team Pictures & Workout
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
12:00p
GHHS - RAF - GH Football Jamboree
26
7:30a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 3 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:30a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - EES/GYM - Way Point Church "Family Fun Day"
12:30p
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Christian Faith Center/ Tracks Membership Classes
27
8:00a
GHHS - Commons - Last Chance Tides Day
8:00a
KMS New 7th/8th grade orientation
8:00a
PHS Football- ASA Camp
8:00a
WEB Orientation Training for 8th Graders
9:00a
GMS Goodman Connections New Student Orientation
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
12:00p
GMS Returning Student Schedule Pick Up & Pictures
1:00p
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PHS-Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Meet & Greet
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
5:30p
VES Open House
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
PHS Volleyball Parent Meeting
6:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - HRM/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus Rehearsal
6:30p
GHHS - Library - GH Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
28
8:00a
KMS 6th Grade Orientation
8:00a
WEB Orentation for 6th Graders
8:30a
KMS Incoming 6th grade Parent Orientation, Library
9:00a
GHHS - Commons - Band Camp
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
1:00p
PHS Cheer/Dance Practice
1:00p
PHS Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football prep
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Football Practice
3:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Narrows Soccer 5-8/PenMet 5-7
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Coaches CPR Training
6:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
29
First Day for Grades 1 - 12
NO LATE START WEDNESDAY
7:30a
GHHS - Main Gym - 1st Day of School Assembly
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls Swim Practice
2:45p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Both Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC 5-8/PenMet 5-6
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS-Marching band practices
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
30
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:00p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Football prep
3:00p
GHHS - Grass Field - GH Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Football- C-Team pre-game meal
3:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Commons - Football Dinner
3:30p
PHS-Football Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM -GMS/Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PenMet Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
PHS-Football C-Team vs Lincoln
6:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
31
8:15a
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPS Sport Packets Due Boys Soccer & Girls Volleyball & Cross Country
10:00a
GHHS - Commons - Boosters sell Spirit Wear @ lunches
2:00p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
PHS-Girls Soccer vs South Kitsap
5:00p
COM - HHE/Pen Met Soccer
5:00p
GHHS - PHS Aux Gym - GH Varsity Football
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - GH Varsity Football vs Spanaway Lake
1
7:00a
COM - PHS/RA - PYF GAMES
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - Pen Met Parks
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PenMet Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Pen Met Soccer
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Pen Met Soccer
2:45p
PHS-Cross Country Practice