Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Premier
8:00a
PHS Seahawk Academy Tryouts
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC/Micro Session
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Micro
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Premier
11:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops Tryouts
11:30a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD & VGE/FIELD - GH Lacrosse
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows games
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
16
Conferences K-8
8:00a
KPM Conference Week
8:30a
PES-BOOK FAIR
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
11:30a
GMS Parent/Teacher Conference Week Early Dismissal
11:30a
KMS Early dismissal 11:30
12:15p
KMS Parent Conferences
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
PHS - Baseball field - Marching Band practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Grass Field - C Team Football Game, 4:00pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:00p
Peninsula JV Football vs Central Kitsap
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer C-Team Game
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Sided
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PYF Cheer
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
17
Conferences K-8
8:00a
KPM Conference Week
8:15a
KMS General ASB Mtg. during Pack
8:30a
PES-BOOK FAIR
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
11:30a
GMS Parent/Teacher Conference Week Early Dismissal
11:30a
KMS Early Dismissal
12:00p
HHE-LACROSSE/GOLF TRAINING - GYM/FIELD
12:15p
KMS Parent Conferences
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHH Auditorium - Fall Choir Concert 7pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
PHS - Library - PSE Clerical Union Meeting
4:00p
PHS Girls Soccer vs North Thurston
4:15p
PHS Girls Soccer Dinner
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/Upper Field - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - Harbor View Fellowship Prayer meeting
6:30p
GHTSF Volunteer Meeting
18
Conferences K-8
No LATE START
7:45a
GHH Classroom #324 - Interact Meeting
7:45a
HBHS - Habitat for Humanity Build Port Orchard
8:00a
KPM Conference Week
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:30a
PES-BOOK FAIR
11:00a
KMS Early Dismissal at 11:30
11:30a
GMS Parent/Teacher Conference Week Early Dismissal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
Cross Country Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Football-V Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM Non-Conference day
3:00p
PHS Cross Country
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
PHS C-Team Volleyball vs Capital
3:30p
PHS JV/V Volleyball vs Capital
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball C Team Game, 5:15pm
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball Games, JV 5:15pm, Varsity 7:00pm
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer C-Team Game
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS - Baseball field - Marching Band practice
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:30p
GHH Commons - Volleyball C Team Dinner
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:30p
PHS Boys Open Gym
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
19
Conferences K-8
8:00a
KPM Conference Week
8:30a
PES-BOOK FAIR
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
11:30a
GMS Parent/Teacher Conference Week Early Dismissal
11:30a
KMS Early Dismissal
12:15p
KMS Parent Conferences
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer JV Game 4:00pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:15p
KPM Conference Family Taco Dinner
4:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
4:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/Upper Field - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Sided
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:00p
PHS RA Field - GHHS Girls Varsity Soccer Game 7pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
6:30p
GHH Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
20
Conferences K-8
8:00a
KPM Conference Week
8:15a
HRM Picture Re-Takes
8:30a
PES-BOOK FAIR
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
10:00a
GHH Commons - GHTSF Tides Wear Sales
10:30a
GHH Commons - GHHS Tides Football Spirit-wear Sales at Lunches
11:05a
KMS Early Dismissal at 11:30
11:30a
GMS Parent/Teacher Conference Week Early Dismissal
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Commons - Football, Pregame Fuel
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM Non-Conference Day
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:00p
HHE-FALL HOEDOWN - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR/ROOMS
4:00p
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
4:15p
GHH Weight Room - Football Pregame Meeting
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
PHS RA Stadium, Aux Gym & Locker Rooms - GHH Varsity Football Game
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
21
4:30a
PHS - Auditorium - Marching Band Competitions
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF GAMES
8:30a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
8:30a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PEN Met Parks Soccer Games
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA YOUTH SOCCER
9:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Games
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Premier
2:00p
GH Macaroni Kid - Trunk or Treat 3-9pm