Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 2pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
8:15a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
8:15a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
10:45a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
18
11:30a
Kindergarten to Broadway Center
12:00p
HHE-3RD/5TH GRADE MUSIC CONCERT - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Bainbridge (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
19
9:00a
HHE-CLASS PICTURE DAY - COMMONS - LUNCH IN ROOMS/AM YMCA IN ROOM 101
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Puyallup (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Mat Room - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs North Thurston
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Boys Basketball
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Girls Soccer
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Timberline @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Timberline @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Sumner @ 5pm
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs North Thurston
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:00p
KPM WA DC Trip Parent Meeting
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:30p
KMS Jazz/Adv./Int. Band Concert, Gym
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
7:00p
HHE-3RD/5TH GRADE MUSIC CONCERT - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR
20
7:45a
PHS-SBA Proctor Training
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:30a
HRM COMBMEA MS Choir Festival
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Lacrosse practice
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Vashon Island
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs North Thurston
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PHS-Future Chef cooking competition
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs Bellarmine @ 4pm
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
PES-PTA MEETING
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Banquet
21
Spring Conference K-5 Only (early release at 12:15pm)
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
8:15a
HRM 7th & 8th Gr. Movie Angst
9:00a
GMS Choir to League Contest
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Shelton (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball C-Team vs Puyallup
2:15p
PHS Track & Field vs Timberline
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Auditions
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
HHE-DESTINY TRAINING W/REP - LIBRARY
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs N. Kitsap @ 4pm
4:00p
PES-KINDER OPEN HOUSE
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - PenMet Parks Teen Advisory Committee
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Cub Scouts Pack 202
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
22
Spring Conference K-5 Only (early release at 12:15pm)
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Lakes
3:30p
GHHS Boys C Team Soccer Game
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
HHE-SOCK HOP/AUCTION - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR/STAGE/FIELDS-YMCA IN 101 FOR PM
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 282 Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - Lady Narrows Fastpitch
6:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
23
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 1pm & 7pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:30a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
9:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
10:00a
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
2:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
2:15p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
3:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Bellarmine @ 4:30pm
5:00p
PHS-ASB Dance-Spring Fling
6:30p
COM - GHHS/TURF 2 - Harbor Force T/O
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF 1 - Harbor Force T/O