Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM, COMMONS, LIBRARY, CLRM 300, 302, 303 AND HALLWAY BY COUNSLEING OFFICE - Harbor Christian Church
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Commons, Choir room, Rm 003, Rm 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
1:00p
COM - GHHS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select Boys Basketball Tournament
2
9:10a
HHE-NATIVE AMERICAN PRESENTATION FOR 3RD GRADE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-PSD Learns
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society Rehearsal
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3
9:15a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES - Little Toasters
3:30p
HHE-CISP MENTOR READING PROGRAM - COMMONS/ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-BRICKS 4 KIDZ
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball vs Kentwood - V@7pm;JV@5:15
5:30p
COM - HHE/Clrm. 209 - Girl Scout Mtg.
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
4
7:00a
GHHS - Library - SBA Make-Ups
8:10a
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - DES/3 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class
9:10a
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - MES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes
9:10a
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/3 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Club
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KPM vs HRM Wrestling
3:30p
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS
4:30p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select
4:30p
PHS- STEM Cafe "Down to Earth"
5:00p
COM, - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Banquet
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Staff Lounge - Sports Booster Fundraising Mtg
7:30p
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL
7:30p
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5
8:00a
HHE-TDG 3RD GRADE - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - D&D Club
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
KPM ASB Dance
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM # E 104 - Girl Scout Mtg.
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 103
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
4:45p
COM - HRMS/BAND & CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - Grizzlies wrestling
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
HRM Box Play
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Wrestling vs Yelm @7pm
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM ONLY - Gym Rats Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
9:00p
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest Set-Up
6
12:00a
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest Set-Up
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
8:30a
HRM Box Play
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice
2:30p
PHS-Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Set-up forBreakfast with Santa
4:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs North Kitsap
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - GH Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Boys Tide Select
6:30p
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats
6:30p
PHS-Girls JV & C Basketball Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
7
6:30a
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Breakfast with Santa
7:00a
GMS, HRM, KPM, KMS Wrestling District Tournament
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF - HSC GAMES
8:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS - HSC GAMES
9:00a
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM & STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Rehearsal
9:00a
PHS- Boys basketball Practice
10:00a
GHHS - TIDE FEST
10:30a
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
10:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM & STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Concert
7:00p
Drama- Fall Performance
7:00p
KMS Adv. Choir @ HRMS w/Peninsula Comm. Choir