Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
31
st
-
Jun
6
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
1
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:30a
GHH Auditorium Pod - Guest Speaker Col. James
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
HHE-5TH GRADE INTERNET SAFETY - COMMONS
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Auditorium - NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
2
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
KPM WEB Play DAy
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:30a
District Parent Council
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
Talent show
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
1:45p
HHE-"I NEED A VACATION" 3RD GRADE SHOW - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym Girls Basketball
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
2:55p
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
GMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Pen. Youth Orchestra
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
4:00p
GHH Library - All Coaches Meeting
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
HHE-THE BLUE & THE GRAY 5TH GRADE MUSICAL - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR/STAGE
6:00p
VES - Kindergarten Round Up
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert - Auditorium
7:00p
HHE-"I NEED A VACATION" 3RD GRADE SHOW - COMMONS/GYM
7:00p
KMS Band Concert, Gym
3
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE AIDS VIDEO - COMMONS
2:45p
HRM Spring Damce
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
GMS Talent Show Rehearsal (Optional)
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
PHS-Spring Choir Concert
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
GHH Commons - Track Awards Banquet
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
4
GHH Aux Gym - EOC Testing
High School end-of course exams
7:00a
GHH Library - EOC Testing
7:00a
PHS-EOC testing in Main Gym
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:15p
GHH Main Gym Volleyball
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:00p
KPM Last ASB Dance
3:30p
COM - PHS/auditorium/Band &Choir rooms - Pen. Youth Orchestra
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
4:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/Upper Field - HSC - Fall
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Commons - Girls Water Polo Banquest
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
HRM Parent Night
6:30p
VES - End of Year Kindergarten Celebration
7:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
7:00p
GHH Band Concert - Chapel Hill
7:00p
GMS Talent Show
5
High School end-of course exams
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:30a
HHE-BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
1:30p
GMS WE Day Student Assembly
2:15p
PHS Football Varsity Lift
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:30p
PHS Soccer Open Field
2:45p
KPM after school band practice
3:00p
GHH Turf#2 - Football
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
GHH Turf #1 & #2 - Football Scrimmage
4:15p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
KMS "Hawaiian" themed Dance
6:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Volleyball
6
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:30a
HRM/turf field - PHS Marching Band
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
9:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
9:00a
GHH Maritime Gig Parade @ 9:00am
9:00a
HRM Maritime Parade (Int & Adv Bands)
10:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL/FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
GHH Classroom 404 - Fundraiser for Europe Art Trip
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:30p
KMS Jazz Band @ Gig Fest
4:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Powder Puff Tournament