Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
19-25
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
9:00a
SBA Testing
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
1:30p
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM-STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Performance
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM/CHOIR RM & 2 CLASSROOMS - YMCA DANCE RECITAL
20
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:15a
KMS 8th Grade State Science Testing
8:15a
KPM Science Testing 8th Grade Classes
8:15a
VPO Fund Raiser Begins
9:00a
SBA Testing
9:10a
GHHS - Main Gym - Auto Safety Assembly
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football Equipment Issue
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:15p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Youth Girls Soccer Camp
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
Big Picture Information Night
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
21
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
8:15a
KPM SBA Science Testing 8th Grade Classes
9:00a
SBA Testing
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:15p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Youth Girls Soccer Camp
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Fastpitch Banquet
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282 Advancement Night
6:30p
GHHS -Library/Commons/Main Gym- GHTSF Scholarship Awards Assembly
22
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS-Marching band practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
3:30p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Track, District Meet @ PHS
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - BOYS TIDES SELECT
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:00p
Students of Distinction Banquet
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
23
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:00a
KMS Spirit Day "Hawaiian/Tropical Day"
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football Impact Testing
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
KMS "Tropical" Dance
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM-BAND & CHOIR RM. - PYO REHEARSAL
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/LIBRARY - Good News Club
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PSD School Board Regular Meeting
6:15p
Kinder Round Up
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
24
Snow Make-up Day - School in Session
9:00a
HHE-RUN A MILE DAY - FIELDS
9:10a
HHE-MEGAN BLUNK RUN-A-MILE ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
1:00p
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY SET-UP
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:30p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team (pre-audition clinic)
4:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
25
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/Grass Field - Harbor Force Mens game