Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/7/2024 3:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
21-27
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
8:00a
COM - GMS/ LOWER FIELD - HSC - Tyee Cup
8:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC TYEE CUP
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM & CONFERENCE RM. - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Tyee Cup
8:15a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC Tyee Cup
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC TYEE CUP
8:30a
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC TYEE CUP
8:30a
COM - GMS/GYM,COMMONS,STAFF RM. - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Tyee Cup
1:00p
GHH Career Center - WSI Certification Course
22
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
7:00a
GHH Auditorium - Opening Meeting for Food Service
7:00a
GHH Library - Secondary ELA Teacher Springboard Digital Training
8:00a
PHS Football ASA Camp
9:00a
PHS Cheer Team Practice
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts
12:00p
Dance Team Auditions
1:30p
PHS Cheer Comp Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
GHH Turf 1 & 2 and Weight Room - Football Practice
2:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
GHH Career Center - WSI Certification Course
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
DES Gym - GHHS Cheer Practice
23
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
7:00a
GHH Main Gym, Commons, Library - BPD Day
8:00a
HHE-BPD - COMMONS/LIBRARY/GYM
9:00a
PHS Cheer Team Practice
12:00p
Dance Team Intensives
12:00p
HRM - Main Gym - PHS Basketball Team
1:30p
PHS Cheer Comp Practice
2:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
GHH Career Center - WSI Certification Course
3:00p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
4:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
4:00p
PHS Football Practice
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
DES Gym - GHHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Weight Room - Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
24
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
7:00a
GHH Main Gym, Commons, Library - BPD Day
8:00a
HHE-BPD - COMMONS/LIBRARY/GYM
9:00a
PHS Cheer Team Practice
10:30a
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
12:00p
Dance Team Intensives
12:00p
HRM - Main Gym - PHS Basketball Team
12:30p
PHS - Elementary BPD-ACES and film "Paper Tigers"
1:30p
PHS Cheer Comp Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
PHS Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
PHS Football Practice
4:00p
PHS Junior Cheer Camp
4:30p
VES - Class lists posted
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
5:45p
GHH Weight Room - Football
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
DES Gym - GHHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Freshman and New Parent Night
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
25
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
7:00a
GHH Main Gym, Commons, Library - BPD Day
8:00a
HHE-BPD - COMMONS/LIBRARY/GYM
9:00a
PHS Cheer Team Practice
10:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts
10:30a
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
12:00p
Dance Team Intensives
1:30p
PHS Cheer Comp Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
VES - Ice Cream Social
3:30p
VGE - Voyager Kindergarten Open House
4:00p
PHS Football Practice
4:00p
PHS Junior Cheer Camp
4:30p
Artondale Open House
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC/West Narrows Sharing
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Weight Room - Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:30p
GHH Library - Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
26
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
8:00a
Tech Bootcamp
9:00a
HRM Schedule Pick Up Day
9:00a
PHS - Tech Training (Optional training for teachers)
10:00a
PHS Volleyball Tryouts
10:30a
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
12:00p
Dance Team Intensives
12:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
1:30p
PHS Cheer Comp Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
GHH Career Center - WSI Certification Course
3:00p
PHS Football C-Team Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC ACADEMY
6:30p
COM - HRMS/AUX GYM - Reception for Megan Blunk
7:00p
PHS Football Scrimmage
27
PHS/Tennis Courts - Closed for Maintenance
7:00a
GHH Turf 1 & 2 - Football Preview Day, pictures and scrimmage
8:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
8:00a
PHS Football Team Workout
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
9:00a
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
9:00a
COM - VGE/Gym - PAA Youth Soccer
11:00a
GHH Career Center - WSI Certification Course