Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/31/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
6-12
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/turf field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - GMS/Upper Field - HSC
10:30a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
11:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
3:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play
5:00p
PHS - SSC Soccer
7
7:30a
PHS - Senior Yearbook Portraits
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:00p
KPM PTSA General Membership Meeting
3:30p
COM - AES/Classroom # 4
3:30p
PES-STEAM CLUB
3:45p
COM - AES/CLASSROOM - Girl Scout Troop # 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
5:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - HSC Meeting
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:10p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:00p
GHH Commons - Cheer Practice
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
COM - DES/CLASSROOM - Cub Scouts Pack 282 Den # 6
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
8
7:30a
PHS - Senior Yearbook Portraits
10:30a
GHH Commons - Wrestling Sign-Ups
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make Up Day
2:15p
PHS - Staff Meeting
2:30p
GHH Library - Tidefest Foods Meeting
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:45p
KPM Scout Reach
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:30p
HRM @ KPM Wrestling
3:30p
KMS @ GMS Wrestling
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
PHS - Band Party
5:00p
Roy Anderson - GHHS Girls State Soccer Match 7pm
5:30p
COM - GMS GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
GHH LIbrary - Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
PHS - Band Meeting
6:00p
PHS - Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
PHS Wrestling pre-season
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
7:00p
HRM INT & ADV Bands Fall Concert
7:15p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - HSC Meeting
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
9
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:30p
PHS - Drama Parent Night
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Pictures
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PHS - Elementary Report Card Benchmark
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
4:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
4:45p
KPM Parenting Class with dinner
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
Roy Anderson - PHS Girls State Soccer Match 7pm
5:10p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:00p
GHH Library - Boys Basketball Player/Parent Meeting
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
GHH Classroom #302 - Sports Boosters Meeting
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Classroom #317 - DECA WRLC Parent Meeting
10
8:15a
HRM Veteran's Day Assembly - Adv. Band & Choirs
8:30a
KMS Veteran's Day Assembly
9:00a
GMS VPO Board Meeting
9:10a
GHH Main Gym - Veterans Day Assembly
9:30a
HHE-VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM/STAGE
9:55a
GMS Veterans Day Assembly
1:10p
Veteran's Day Assembly
1:30p
KPM Veteran's Day Assembly (Red, White & Blue Day)
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Cheer Challenge Setup
3:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
3:30p
GMS @ HRM Wrestling
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
KPM @ KMS Wrestling
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
3:45p
PES-PTA MEETING
4:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
4:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 302 - GHLL Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
PHS - Cross Country Team Banquet
6:00p
PHS Wrestling pre-season
6:00p
VES - 3rd Grade Veterans Day Concert
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/library - Cub Scout Pack 282
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GH / Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play
8:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
11
Veterans Day (Non-Student Day)
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
5:10p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
7:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play
12
7:00a
PHS - Seahawk Cheer Challenge
7:45a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
8:00a
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Work Party
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
10:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
12:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
3:00p
Roy Anderson - GHHS Girls State Soccer Match 5pm
7:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play