Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:10 am
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes GMS - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:10 am
COM - DES/3 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class DES - Classroom # 1
DES - Classroom # 2
DES - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes HHE - Classroom # 1
HHE - Classroom # 2
HHE - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - MES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi Chack Language Classes MES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes PES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes VGE - Classroom # 1
VGE - Classroom # 2
VGE - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
9:15 am
COM - AES/3 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes AES - Classroom # 1
AES - Classroom # 2
AES - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
PHS-Scholarship Portfolio Workshop PHS Library Peninsula High School
PHS School Events
11:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym PHS Dance
Peninsula High School
 
PHS- Theatre Club PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:15 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups GHH - Auxiliary Gym Gig Harbor High
2:25 pm
HHE-SHARING AND CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS Harbor Heights Elementary Harbor Heights Elementary
HHE School Events
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Wrestling
3:00 pm
PHS- Winterguard Practice PHS - Commons Peninsula High School
 
PHS- Wrestling Practice PHS - Mat Room PHS Wrestling
3:30 pm
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS Purdy Elementary PES School Events
4:00 pm
PHS-Boys Basketball vs Shelton PHS - Main Gym
PHS - Aux Gym
PHS Boys Basketball
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball GMS - Gym Special Olympics
 
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - PenMet Basketball Practice HRM - Lower Gym
HRM - Main Gym
PenMet Parks
 
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball KOPA - Back Gym
KOPA - Front Gym
Tides Select Boys Basketball
 
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball VES - Gym PenMet Parks
 
PHS-Band Basketball Game Prep PHS - Band Room PHS Band
5:15 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls C-team Basketball @ 5:15 GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Girls Basketball
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs Timberline - V@7pm;JV@5:15 GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
5:30 pm
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball AES - Gym PenMet Parks
5:45 pm
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice KPM - Back Gym Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00 pm
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room Harbor Youth Wrestling
 
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE MES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC PHS Roy Anderson Field West Narrows Soccer
6:30 pm
AES - 1st/2nd Grade Winter Program Artondale Elementary AES School Events
Artondale Elementary
 
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball DES - Gym PenMet Parks
 
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats PES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
7:00 pm
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball GMS - Gym Tides Select Boys Basketball
7:30 pm
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL GHH - Auxiliary Gym Gig Harbor Little League
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm