Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
PHS-PSD CTE Collaboration PHS Library PSD
7:00 am  
7:30 am
PHS-National Honor Society Induction PHS - Auditorium Peninsula High School
8:00 am
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class GMS - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes KOPA - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
8:30 am  
9:00 am
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes AES - Classroom # 1
AES - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish DES - Classroom # 1
DES - Classroom # 2
DES - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish HHE - Classroom # 1
HHE - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes PES - Classroom # 1
PES - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes VGE - Classroom # 1
VGE - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
9:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Auditions GHH - Auditorium GHH Drama
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball vs Shelton (V @ 7, JV @ 5:15) GHH - Main Gym GHH Boys Basketball
 
PHS-Tech Club Meeting PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Classroom 807
Peninsula High School
2:15 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH All Student Body
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Wrestling
 
HRM Dance Harbor Ridge Middle School HRM School Events
3:00 pm
PHS-Wrestling Practice PHS - Mat Room PHS Wrestling
3:30 pm
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS Purdy Elementary PES School Events
Purdy Elementary
4:00 pm
GHHS - Library - Pep-C Planning Committee Party GHH - Library PSD
4:15 pm
PHS-Girls Basketball vs Yelm PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Girls Basketball
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball GMS - Gym Special Olympics
5:15 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys C Basketball Game vs Shelton GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Boys Basketball
5:30 pm
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING KPM - Front Gym Peninsula Youth Wrestling
5:45 pm
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling PHS - Mat Room Washington Grizzlies Wrestling - Matteson
6:00 pm
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball AES - Gym PenMet Parks
 
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball HRM - Lower Gym
HRM - Main Gym
PenMet Parks
 
COM - MES/GYM - Gig Harbor Gym Rats MES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats PES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting VES - Library Girl Scouts Troop 46453 - Vaughn
 
GHHS - Library - Band Booster Meeting GHH - Library GHH Band Boosters
 
Girls Swim & Dive Awards Banquet PHS Library PHS Girls Swim & Dive
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball DES - Gym PenMet Parks
7:00 pm
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tide Select Boys GHH - Auxiliary Gym Harbor Hoops
 
COM - GMS/GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball Practice GMS - Gym Girls Tide Select Basketball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm