Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
8:00 am
 
8:30 am
HRM COMBMEA MS Band Festival (Adv Band Only) Baker Middle School HRM Advanced Band
9:00 am  
9:30 am
GMS Symphonic Band to League Contest Goodman Middle School GMS School Events
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
12:00 pm
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction GHH - Auditorium GHH Drama
 
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Fastpitch
GHH Girls Tennis
GHH Varsity Baseball
 
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub GHH - Library GH D&D Club
 
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl GHH - Library GHH Knowledge Bowl
 
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Bellarmine (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm) GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GH Boys Soccer
 
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Bonney Lk (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15) GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
2:15 pm
PHS-Staff Meeting PHS Library Peninsula High School
 
PHS Girls Tennis Practice PHS - Tennis Courts PHS Girls Tennis
 
PHS Track & Field Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
2:30 pm
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice GHH - Grass Football Field GHH Track & Field
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Track GHH - Weight Room GHH Track & Field
 
PHS Fastpitch Practice PHS - Fastpitch Field PHS Fastpitch
2:45 pm
KPM Art Club Key Peninsula Middle School Key Peninsula Middle School
2:50 pm
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN GMS - Upper Field Girls on the Run
3:00 pm
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN KPM - Track/Soccer Field Girls on the Run
 
PHS JV Baseball vs Stadium PHS - Baseball Field PHS JV Baseball
3:30 pm
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
3:45 pm
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN EES - Field Girls on the Run
 
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run MES - Field Girls on the Run
 
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run PES - Upper Field Girls on the Run
 
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN VGE - Field Girls on the Run
4:00 pm
GHHS - Library - GHTSF Donor Night GHH - Library GHH Scholarship Committee
4:30 pm
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE EES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
PHS Boys Soccer vs Curtis PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Boys Soccer
5:00 pm
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball GMS - Gym PenMet Parks
 
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE GMS - Lower Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - HBH/COMMONS - Boy Scout Troop 212 Eagle Scout Court of Honor HBH - Commons Boy Scout Troop 212 - Eagle Scout
 
COM - HRMS/COMMONS - Washington Grizzlies Banquet HRM - Commons Washington Grizzlies Wrestling - Matteson
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15 pm
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL PES - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:30 pm
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00 pm
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball AES - Gym PenMet Parks
 
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball GHH - Auxiliary Gym Girls Tide Select Basketball
 
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT GHH - Main Gym Harbor Hoops
 
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball HRM - Lower Gym
HRM - Main Gym
PenMet Parks
 
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice PHS - Mat Room Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:15 pm
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball PES - Gym PenMet Parks
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282 DES - Gym Boy Scout Pack 202
7:00 pm
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm