Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
PHS- Wiring of main gym PHS - Aux Gym Peninsula High School
7:30 am  
8:00 am
KPM Can Food Drive Key Peninsula Middle School Key Peninsula Middle School
8:10 am
COM - GMS/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Classes GMS - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:10 am
COM - DES/1 Classroom - Chi-Chack Language Class DES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - HHE/Clrm. 301, 306, 408 - Chi-Chack Language Classes HHE - Classroom # 1
HHE - Classroom # 2
HHE - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Language Classes PES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - VOY/3 Classrooms - Chi Chack Language Classes VGE - Classroom # 1
VGE - Classroom # 2
VGE - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
9:15 am
COM - AES/1 Classroom - Chi Chack Language Classes AES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
9:30 am  
10:00 am  
10:05 am
HHE-FIRE SAFETY PRESENTATION FOR 5TH - COMMONS Harbor Heights Elementary Harbor Heights Elementary
HHE School Events
10:30 am
to
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm  
1:39 pm
HRM We Care Harbor Ridge Middle School HRM School Events
2:00 pm
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball GHH - Main Gym GHH Boys Basketball
 
PHS-Dance/ Unified Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym PHS Dance
Peninsula High School
 
PHS- Drama Set Build PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
 
PHS-Football Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
 
PHS- Theatre Club PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:30 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Girls Basketball
 
GHHS - Turf #1 - Girls Soccer Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GHH Girls Soccer
 
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Boys Basketball
2:45 pm
GHHS - Mat Room - GH Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Wrestling
3:00 pm
GHHS - Main/Aux - Volleyball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Volleyball
 
PHS- Wrestling Practice PHS - Mat Room PHS Wrestling
3:30 pm
PES-LITTLE TOASTERS Purdy Elementary PES School Events
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC PRACTICE GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/GYM - Special Olympics Basketball GMS - Gym Special Olympics
 
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys Basketball KOPA - Back Gym
KOPA - Front Gym
Tides Select Boys Basketball
 
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Girls Basketball
5:30 pm  
5:45 pm
COM - KPMS/Back gym - PYW Practice KPM - Back Gym Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00 pm
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Boys Tide Select GHH - Auxiliary Gym Tides Select Boys Basketball
 
COM - GHHS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room Harbor Youth Wrestling
 
COM - MES/GYM - GYM RATS PRACTICE MES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Narrows FC PHS Roy Anderson Field West Narrows Soccer
6:30 pm
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Pen Lacrosse Meeting HRM - Main Gym Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - PES/GYM - GH Gym Rats PES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
GHHS - Library - Band Boosters Meeting GHH - Library GHH Band Boosters
7:00 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GMS/GYM - Tide Select Boys Basketball GMS - Gym Tides Select Boys Basketball
7:30 pm
COM - Dressel Softball Skills/GHLL GHH - Auxiliary Gym Gig Harbor Little League
 
PHS- Cheer Practice PHS - Main Gym PHS Cheer
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm