Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class GMS - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes KMS - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
8:30 am  
9:00 am
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes AES - Classroom # 1
AES - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish DES - Classroom # 1
DES - Classroom # 2
DES - Classroom # 3
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - HHE/2 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish HHE - Classroom # 1
HHE - Classroom # 2
ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - PES/1 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes PES - Classroom # 1 ACE - Spanish Classes
 
COM - VGE/4Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes VGE - Classroom # 1
VGE - Classroom # 2
VGE - Classroom # 3
VGE - Classroom # 4
ACE - Spanish Classes
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
PHS-Cheer Practice PHS - Commons PHS Cheer
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Boys Basketball
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs Eastlake (V @ 7, JV @ 5:15) GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
 
PHS-Tech Club Meeting PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Classroom 807
Peninsula High School
 
PHS Football Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Wrestling
3:00 pm
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Boys Basketball
 
PHS-Wrestling Practice PHS - Mat Room PHS Wrestling
3:30 pm
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS Purdy Elementary PES School Events
Purdy Elementary
4:00 pm  
4:15 pm
PHS-Girls Basketball vs Sumner PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Girls Basketball
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball GMS - Gym Special Olympics
5:30 pm
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING KPM - Front Gym Peninsula Youth Wrestling
5:45 pm
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling PHS - Mat Room Washington Grizzlies Wrestling - Matteson
6:00 pm
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball AES - Gym PenMet Parks
 
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball HRM - Main Gym
HRM - Lower Gym
PenMet Parks
 
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops KMS - Back Gym
KMS - Front Gym
Harbor Hoops
 
COM - MES/GYM - Gig Harbor Gym Rats MES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats PES - Gym Gym Rats Basketball
 
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pen Lacrosse game PHS Roy Anderson Field Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting VES - Library Girl Scouts Troop 46453 - Vaughn
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball DES - Gym PenMet Parks
7:00 pm
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tide Select Boys GHH - Auxiliary Gym Harbor Hoops
 
COM - GMS/GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball Practice GMS - Gym Girls Tide Select Basketball
 
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm