Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:15 am
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule Harbor Ridge Middle School Harbor Ridge Middle School
 
KPM SBA Testing Math Periods 4, 5, 6 Key Peninsula Middle School Key Peninsula Middle School
8:30 am
KMS 8th grade to JA J. A. Finance Park Kopachuck Middle School
KMS School Events
8:45 am
BOGO Book Fair Discovery Elementary DES School Events
Discovery Elementary
 
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
9:00 am
5th Grade Science SBA Testing Discovery Elementary Discovery Elementary
DES School Events
9:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
12:00 pm
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub GHH - Library GH D&D Club
 
PHS- Band Concert PHS - Choir Room
PHS - Band Room
PHS - Auditorium
PHS Band
 
PHS-Football Spring Tryouts PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN KPM - Track/Soccer Field Girls on the Run
 
Homework Club KPM - Library Key Peninsula Middle School
3:30 pm
GHHS - Turf #1 & #2 - Football/Commitment Camp GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1
GHH Frosh Football
GHH JV Football
GHH Varsity Football
 
PES- MATH MENTORING PES - Library PES School Events
 
PHS-Volleyball (Seahawks) 5th & 6th Grade Skills Camp PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Volleyball
4:00 pm
GHHS - Baseball Field - Dugout Painting GHH - Baseball Field GHH Varsity Baseball
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
4:30 pm
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE EES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
Minter Moves Minter Creek Elementary Minter Creek Elementary
MES School Events
5:00 pm
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB AES - Field PenMet Parks
 
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE GMS - Lower Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL HHE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:15 pm
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL PES - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:30 pm
COM - GHHS/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program GHH - Auditorium
GHH - Band Room
Gig Harbor Academy
 
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
 
Camp Read A Lot Artondale Elementary Artondale Elementary
 
PHS-Boys Basketball, Summer ball meeting PHS Library PHS Boys Basketball
6:00 pm
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball GHH - Baseball Field Wollochett Baseball Club
 
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 - HSC GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - PHS UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field West Narrows Soccer
 
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Summer Basketball GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Boys Basketball
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice GHH - Main Gym GHH Cheer
6:30 pm
COM - GHH/COMMONS - GH Lacrosse end of year Banquet GHH - Commons Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GHH/FIELD 2 - HSC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
7:00 pm
COM - HRMS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Orchestra HRM - Classroom # 1 Gig Harbor Peninsula Civic Orchestra
 
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA PHS - Band Room Gig Harbor Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm