Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
GMS 8th Gr. Registration Submission for GHHS 9th Gr. Goodman Middle School GMS School Events
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
 
PHS- SBA ELA Testing PHS Library Peninsula High School
8:00 am
Spring Book Fair Artondale Elementary Artondale Elementary
8:15 am
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Track, Sport Packets Due Goodman Middle School
Harbor Ridge Middle School
Key Peninsula Middle School
Kopachuck Middle School
GMS Track
HRM Track
KMS Track
KPM Track
GMS School Events
Goodman Middle School
8:30 am
HRM Talent Show HRM - Lower Gym HRM School Events
 
KMS SAM Field Trip Seattle KMS School Events
Kopachuck Middle School
9:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals GHH - Auditorium GHH Drama
 
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Fastpitch
GHH Girls Tennis
GHH Varsity Baseball
 
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club GHH - Library GH Game Club
 
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
 
PHS-Drama rehearsals PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Classroom 807
PHS Choir
PHS Drama
 
PHS-Track Pictures PHS - Main Gym PHS Track and Field
2:15 pm
PHS-Baseball Study Hall PHS Library PHS C Baseball
 
PHS Baseball Practice PHS - Baseball Field PHS Baseball
 
PHS Girls Tennis Practice PHS - Tennis Courts PHS Girls Tennis
 
PHS Track & Field Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
2:30 pm
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Girls Water Polo
 
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice GHH - Grass Football Field GHH Track & Field
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Track GHH - Weight Room GHH Track & Field
 
PHS Fastpitch Practice PHS - Fastpitch Field PHS Fastpitch
2:45 pm
HRM CAPE Set Up Harbor Ridge Middle School Harbor Ridge Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
Missoula Children's Theater Artondale Elementary Artondale Elementary
4:00 pm
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Rogers (Puyallup) @ 4pm GHH - Baseball Field GHH Varsity Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
4:30 pm
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE EES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
PHS Boys Soccer Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Boys Soccer
5:00 pm
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL AES - Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:30 pm
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00 pm
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - Lady Narrows Fastpitch GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Lady Narrows Fastpitch
6:30 pm
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL PHS - Baseball Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
6:45 pm
COM - DES/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 282 Meeting DES - Gym Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00 pm
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Lower Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm