Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 1
7:30 am PHS- SBA ELA Testing PHS Library Peninsula High School
8:30 am Canned Food Drive Key Peninsula Middle School Key Peninsula Middle School
12:00 pm PHS Fastpitch vs Yelm PHS - Fastpitch Field PHS V Fastpitch
2:00 pm GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals GHH - Auditorium GHH Drama
2:00 pm GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Fastpitch
GHH Girls Tennis
GHH Varsity Baseball
2:00 pm GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
2:00 pm PHS-Drama Set Build PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:15 pm GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice GHH - Commons GHH Dance Team
2:15 pm PHS Girls Tennis Practice PHS - Tennis Courts PHS Girls Tennis
2:15 pm PHS Track & Field Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
2:20 pm GHHS - Library - Track Meeting GHH - Library GHH Track & Field
2:30 pm GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice GHH - Mat Room GHH Girls Water Polo
2:30 pm GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice GHH - Grass Football Field GHH Track & Field
2:30 pm GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GH Boys Soccer
2:30 pm GHHS - Weight Room - Track GHH - Weight Room GHH Track & Field
3:00 pm PHS C-Team Baseball vs Timberline PHS - Baseball Field PHS C Baseball
3:15 pm PHS-PSD Learns! 100's Hall classrooms
200's Hall Classrooms
400's Hall classrooms
PSD
3:30 pm Missoula Children's Theater Artondale Elementary Artondale Elementary
3:45 pm COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB EES - Classroom # 1 Good News Club
3:45 pm COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run HHE - Field Girls on the Run
4:00 pm GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs N. Thurston @ 4pm GHH - Baseball Field GHH Varsity Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
4:00 pm GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs N. Thurston @ 4pm Sehmel Homestead Park GHH Varsity Baseball
4:30 pm COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE EES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm PHS Boys Soccer Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Boys Soccer
5:00 pm COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys GHH - Main Gym Harbor Hoops
5:00 pm COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE GMS - Lower Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer GMS - Upper Field Special Olympics