Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
All Day Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
All Day Evergreen Field Closed to community use due to maintenance EES - Field Evergreen Elementary
2:00 pm GHHS - Main Gym - Baseball (rain) GHH - Main Gym GHH C Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
GHH Varsity Baseball
2:20 pm GHHS - Pool - GH Boys Swim Practice GHH - Swim Pool GHH Boys Swim/Dive
2:30 pm GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Tennis (rain) GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Girls Tennis
2:30 pm GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball GHH - Baseball Field GHH C Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
GHH Varsity Baseball
2:30 pm GHHS - Tennis Courts - Girls Tennis GHH - Tennis Courts GHH Girls Tennis
2:30 pm GHHS - Track - GH T&F Practice GHH - Grass Football Field GHH Track & Field
2:30 pm GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Away Game GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GH Boys Soccer
2:30 pm GHHS - Weight Room - Strength & Conditioning GHH - Weight Room GHH All Student Body
2:30 pm PHS-Boys Basketball Open Gym PHS - Main Gym PHS Boys Basketball
2:30 pm PHS- Track & Field Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
3:00 pm GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
3:30 pm GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch (rain) GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Fastpitch
4:30 pm COM - HRMS - Upper Baseball Field - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
4:30 pm COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL Practice KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
4:30 pm COM - Minter Field - KPLL Practice MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL - Practice VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL Practice VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
4:30 pm PHS Boys Soccer vs Sumner PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Boys Soccer
5:00 pm COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Lacrosse GMS - Lower Field
GMS - Upper Field
Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL HHE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm COM - HRMS/TURF - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - KOPA/LOWER TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - PURDY/FIELD - GHLL PES - Lower Field
PES - Upper Field
Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball GHH - Main Gym GHH Boys Basketball
5:00 pm PHS- Cheer Practice PHS - Commons PHS Cheer
5:00 pm PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gym PHS - Main Gym PHS Girls Basketball
6:00 pm COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
6:00 pm COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club