Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 1
All Day GHH Aux Gym - AP Testing GHH - Auxiliary Gym Gig Harbor High
7:00 am PHS - All Day Rehearsal PHS - Classroom # 8
PHS - Auditorium
Peninsula High School
9:00 am HRM Book Fair HRM - Library HRM School Events
12:00 pm PHS Fastpitch vs Timberline PHS - Fastpitch Field PHS Fastpitch
1:45 pm SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly Artondale Elementary Artondale Elementary
2:00 pm GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals GHH - Auditorium
GHH - Band Room
GHH - Classroom # 1
GHH Drama
2:00 pm GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Boys Soccer
2:00 pm GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Games, JV 3:15, Varsity 5:00pm GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Turf Football Field + Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH Fastpitch
2:00 pm PHS - Homework Club PHS Library Peninsula High School
2:00 pm PHS JV Baseball vs Timberline PHS - Baseball Field PHS JV Baseball
2:15 pm GHH Library - Track Meeting GHH - Library GHH Track & Field
2:30 pm GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
2:30 pm PHS Soccer Practice PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field PHS Boys Soccer
2:30 pm PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
Peninsula High School
2:30 pm PHS Track Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
3:00 pm PHS Tennis Practice PHS - Tennis Courts PHS Girls Tennis
3:30 pm COM - PES/Classroom P 14 - Girl Scouts Troop PES - Classroom # 4 Girl Scouts - Purdy
3:30 pm COM - PES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN PES - Upper Field Girls on the Run
3:45 pm COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN AES - Field Girls on the Run
4:30 pm COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL EES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
5:00 pm COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL AES - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - SPECIAL OLYMPICS SOCCER GMS - Lower Field Special Olympics
5:00 pm COM - GMS/UPPER FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL HHE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats HRM - Main Gym Gym Rats Basketball
5:00 pm COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse KMS - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse