Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 5
6:00 pm HHE-5TH GRADE PARENT ORIENTATION - COMMONS-YMCA IN 101 Harbor Heights Elementary HHE School Events
Harbor Heights Elementary
6:05 pm COM - GHHS/GRASS FIELD - PYF Practice GHH - Grass Football Field Peninsula Youth Football
6:05 pm COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - PYF GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Peninsula Youth Football
7:00 pm COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra rehearsal PHS - Band Room Gig Harbor Peninsula Civic Orchestra
Fri 6
2:00 pm KMS Fundraiser Kick Off, PM Assembly Kopachuck Middle School Kopachuck Middle School
KMS School Events
2:00 pm PHS C-Team Football Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS C Football
2:15 pm GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice GHH - Commons GHH Dance Team
2:30 pm GHHS - Turf #1 - Girls Soccer Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GHH Girls Soccer
2:30 pm PHS-Volleyball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Volleyball
3:00 pm GHHS - Main/Aux - Volleyball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Volleyball
3:00 pm GHHS - Turf/Grass - GH Football Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Grass Football Field
GHH Frosh Football
GHH JV Football
GHH Varsity Football
5:00 pm COM - GMS/Upper & Lower Field - HSC Practice GMS - Lower Field
GMS - Upper Field
Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm PHS-Band Football game prep PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Band Room
PHS - Choir Room
PHS Band
5:00 pm PHS Football vs O'Dea PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
Sat 7
7:30 am COM - PHS/RA - PYF Games PHS Roy Anderson Field Peninsula Youth Football
8:15 am COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
8:30 am COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PenMet Soccer GHH - Grass Football Field PenMet Parks
9:00 am COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball GHH - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
9:00 am COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Games GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
9:00 am COM -HHE/FIELD - HSC HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
9:00 am COM - PHS/UPPER GRASSFIELD - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
9:30 am COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Games GMS - Upper Field Harbor Soccer Club
10:00 am COM - KOPA/TRACK/SOCCER FIELD - HSC KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Soccer Club
12:30 pm COM - GHHS/TURF 1 - HSC Games GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
1:00 pm COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - NARROWS FC HRM - Turf Field West Narrows Soccer
1:00 pm COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field West Narrows Soccer
4:00 pm COM - GHH/AUX GYM, COMMONS, LIBRARY, CLASSROOM 300, 302, 303, HALLWAY BY COUNSELING OFFICE - Harbor Christian Church Set-up GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Classroom # 1
GHH - Classroom # 300
GHH - Classroom # 302
GHH - Classroom # 303
GHH - Commons
GHH - Library
Harbor Christian Center
4:15 pm COM - GHHS/TURF FIELD # 2 - Narrows FC GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 West Narrows Soccer
Sun 8
6:30 am COM - GHH/AUX GYM, COMMONS, LIBRARY, CLRM 300, 302, 303 AND HALLWAY BY COUNSLEING OFFICE - Harbor Christian Church GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Classroom # 1
GHH - Classroom # 300
GHH - Classroom # 302
GHH - Classroom # 303
GHH - Commons
GHH - Library
Harbor Christian Center
8:00 am COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service EES - Classroom # 1
EES - Classroom # 2
EES - Gym
Way Point Church