Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 8
8:00 am COM - HRMS/Aux Gym, Choir room, Rm 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church HRM - Classroom # 1
HRM - Classroom # 2
HRM - Commons
HRM - Lower Gym
HRM - Classroom # 3
Harbor Covenant Church
8:00 am COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church PES - Gym Firebrand Church
8:00 am COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Classroom # 1
PHS - Classroom # 2
PHS - Classroom # 3
PHS - Classroom # 4
Christian Faith Center
9:00 am COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC GAMES GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
9:00 am COM - GHHS/TURF 1 - HSC Games GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
9:00 am COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC GAMES HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
10:00 am COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Micro games GMS - Upper Field Harbor Soccer Club
10:00 am COM - PHS/UPPER GRASSFIELD - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
10:45 am COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice PHS - Choir Room Christian Faith Center
11:00 am COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Games GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
12:00 pm COM - KOPA/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
1:00 pm COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - NARROWS FC HRM - Turf Field West Narrows Soccer
1:00 pm COM - PHS/RA - NARROWS FC PHS Roy Anderson Field West Narrows Soccer
1:00 pm COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field West Narrows Soccer
3:15 pm COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Games PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Soccer Club
Mon 9
8:30 am GMS Absentee Picture Day Goodman Middle School Goodman Middle School
GMS School Events
2:00 pm PHS-Football Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
2:15 pm GHHS - Commons - Dance Practice GHH - Commons GHH Dance Team
2:30 pm GHHS - Turf #1 - Girls Soccer Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GHH Girls Soccer
2:30 pm PHS-Volleyball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Volleyball
3:00 pm GHHS - Main/Aux - Volleyball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH - Main Gym
GHH Volleyball
3:00 pm GHHS - Turf/Grass - GH Football Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Frosh Football
GHH Varsity Football
3:00 pm PHS-PSD Learns 200's Hall Classrooms
100's Hall classrooms
PSD
4:00 pm GHHS - Grass Field - GH JV Football vs Spanaway Lake @ 4pm GHH - Grass Football Field GHH JV Football
4:30 pm COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PenMet Soccer DES - Field - Back PenMet Parks
5:00 pm COM - AES/FIELD - HSC AES - Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC DES - Field - Front Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - GMS/Upper & Lower Field - HSC Practice GMS - Lower Field
GMS - Upper Field
Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - KOPA/LOWER FIELD - HSC KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Soccer Club