Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/7/2024 4:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:00a
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Kitsap Volleyball Club
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
8:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:15a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
11:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
1:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC Games
25
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball, 1st Practice
2:45p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Girls Soccer, 1st Practice
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Harbor Soccer Meeting
5:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/Classroom 510,511-GH Little League Meeting
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
26
7:30a
PHS- ASVAB Testing
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Baseball Tryouts
5:00p
HHE-5TH GRADE HUMAN GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT PARENT NIGHT - LIBRARY
5:00p
PHS-Choir Meeting
5:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/Classroom 510,511-GH Little League Meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Running Start Information Night
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:45p
COM -DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
8:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Tides Select
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
27
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/Classroom 510,511-GH Little League Meeting
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gig Harbor Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
PES-PTA MEETING
6:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tide Select Boys
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball Practice
28
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
Spell-a-Thon Donations Due by 10:00 am
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
ASB Dance
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
4:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - KOPA/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
GHHS - Library - Dual Credit Night (w/Counselors) Session#1
5:30p
PES-STEAM NIGHT/SCIENCE FAIR
5:45p
GHHS - Staff Lounge - Fastpitch Parent Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/Classroom 510,511-GH Little League Meeting
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
PSD School Board Regular Meeting
6:45p
GHHS - Library - Dual Credit Night (w/Counselors) Session #2
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
1
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HRM ASB Candidate Forms Available
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
10:15a
HHE-EXPLORER OPEN HOUSE - COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR SET-UP - LIBRARY
1:45p
HHE-ASSEMBLY TAPROOT THEATRE - COMMONS/GYM LUNCH IN ROOMS
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
PHS-Dance Team
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/COMMONS - HARBOR YOUTH WRESTLING BANQUET
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VOY/GYM - Boy Scout Soap Box Derby Set-up
6:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
2
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
7:00a
GHHS - PEP-C Fair
7:00a
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
7:00a
PHS-Dance team practice
8:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball Games
8:00a
COM - DES/GYM PenMet Basketball Games
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
8:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet
8:00a
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 282 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
GHHS - Turf #2 & Aux Gym - Fastpitch Youth Clinic
8:30a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
9:00a
PHS-Boys Soccer practice
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
11:00a
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAMES
12:00p
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
1:00p
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
1:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC Games
3:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Tryouts
3
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
8:45a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
11:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
1:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC Games
4
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
8:15a
HRM Coin Drive
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
8:30a
HRM 8th Gr. to JA
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Library - Girls Tennis Team Meeting
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
PHS-Fastpitch parent meeting
6:30p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
PSD Girls Lacrosse Team Meeting
5
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
8:15a
HRM Coin Drive
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
8:30a
HRM 8th Gr to JA
9:20a
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
PHS Band Dress rehersal
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:00p
STEM Rocks
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-PAVE Parent Night
5:30p
HHE-VPO BOARD AND GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:30p
GHHS - Library - Boys Soccer Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Commons - Choir Booster Swing Dance
7:00p
HRM Spring Band Concert (All Bands)
6
7:00a
GHHS - Career Center - Senior State Testing make ups
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
1:39p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GMS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PHS Band Concert (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS Sports Booster Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7
7:00a
GHHS - Career Center - Senior State Testing make ups
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
8:15a
HRM Coin Drive
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
1:30p
GMS Drama Performance Assembly
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
4:45p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
4:45p
COM - KOPA/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - PenMet Parks Teen Advisory Committee
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Mrs. Jarvis' 2/3 PACE Family Night
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:30p
HRM Parent Night "In the Know": Showing the Film "Angst"
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
7:00p
Intermediate/Advanced Band Spring Concert
7:00p
PHS-Track Parent Meeting
8
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HRM ASB Candidate Election Forms Due
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
8:15a
HRM Coin Drive
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
8:30a
HRM AVID Field Trip to PLU
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball, Last Friday Practice
2:45p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Girls Soccer, Last Friday Practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Wrestling Banquet
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
4:45p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/COMMONS - GHLL Meet the Manager
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Interest Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:30p
GMS Drama Performance - Shrek Jr., the Musical
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
9
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball Games
8:00a
COM - DES/GYM PenMet Basketball Games
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet
8:00a
GHHS Turf #2 - Softball Jamboree
8:30a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
PHS-Boys Soccer Practice
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
10:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
11:00a
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Bainbridge @ 11am
11:30a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAMES
2:00p
PHS-Baseball practice
3:00p
PES- MISSOULA CHILDREN'S THEATER
5:30p
PES-MISSOULA CHILDREN'S THEATER
10
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
8:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
10:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
11
9:30a
GMS Choir to Festival Rehearsal
9:30a
HRM All District Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:45p
HRM Girls Soccer Pictures
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs Bethel
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Bellarmine
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
PHS-Band Festival Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - GH Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
Dist Choir Fest MS/HS
12
8:30a
HRM COMBMEA MS Band Festival (Adv Band Only)
9:30a
GMS Symphonic Band to League Contest
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Bellarmine (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Bonney Lk (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
PHS-Staff Meeting
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Stadium
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Library - GHTSF Donor Night
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs Curtis
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/COMMONS - Boy Scout Troop 212 Eagle Scout Court of Honor
5:00p
COM - HRMS/COMMONS - Washington Grizzlies Banquet
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
13
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PES-DANCING CLASSROOMS CULMINATING EVENT
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Mat Room - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Library - GHTSF Donor Night
3:00p
PHS Girls Tennis vs Sumner
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Bremerton
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs SKHS @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
PHS-Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Band Room - Band/Chicago Trip Meeting
6:00p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball, 7th Gr. Jamboree @ HRM
6:00p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball 8th Gr. Jamboree @ GMS
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:30p
Kinder Music Program
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
14
End of 2nd Trimester (Middle Schools)
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Timberline (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Baseball C Team practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Library GHTSF Donor Night
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Wilson @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
KPM Science Night
5:30p
PES-3RD GRADE CULTURE NIGHT
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
PSD School Board Study Session
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
15
Staff In-Service Day - No Students
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:00a
PHS-PSD Professional Development Day
11:00a
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Battle Ground (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
GHHS C Team Soccer Game
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
HHE-YMCA FAMILY GAME NIGHT - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
6:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
7:30p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
16
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
COM - KPMS/COMMONS - KP Little League Pictures
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
8:00a
GHHS Turf #1 & #2 - Softball Double Header Event
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
10:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
11:00a
PHS C-Team Baseball vs North Kitsap
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Bellevue @ 12pm
3:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Bellevue @ 3pm
4:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC Games
6:15p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA CONCERT
17
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 2pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
8:15a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
8:15a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
10:45a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
18
11:30a
Kindergarten to Broadway Center
12:00p
HHE-3RD/5TH GRADE MUSIC CONCERT - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Bainbridge (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
19
9:00a
HHE-CLASS PICTURE DAY - COMMONS - LUNCH IN ROOMS/AM YMCA IN ROOM 101
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Puyallup (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Mat Room - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs North Thurston
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Boys Basketball
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Girls Soccer
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Timberline @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Timberline @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Sumner @ 5pm
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs North Thurston
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:00p
KPM WA DC Trip Parent Meeting
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:30p
KMS Jazz/Adv./Int. Band Concert, Gym
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
7:00p
HHE-3RD/5TH GRADE MUSIC CONCERT - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR
20
7:45a
PHS-SBA Proctor Training
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:30a
HRM COMBMEA MS Choir Festival
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Lacrosse practice
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Vashon Island
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs North Thurston
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PHS-Future Chef cooking competition
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs Bellarmine @ 4pm
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
PES-PTA MEETING
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Banquet
21
Spring Conference K-5 Only (early release at 12:15pm)
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
8:15a
HRM 7th & 8th Gr. Movie Angst
9:00a
GMS Choir to League Contest
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Shelton (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball C-Team vs Puyallup
2:15p
PHS Track & Field vs Timberline
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Auditions
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
HHE-DESTINY TRAINING W/REP - LIBRARY
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs N. Kitsap @ 4pm
4:00p
PES-KINDER OPEN HOUSE
4:00p
PHS- Scholarship Donor Open House
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - PenMet Parks Teen Advisory Committee
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Cub Scouts Pack 202
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
22
Spring Conference K-5 Only (early release at 12:15pm)
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Lakes
3:30p
GHHS Boys C Team Soccer Game
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
HHE-SOCK HOP/AUCTION - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR/STAGE/FIELDS-YMCA IN 101 FOR PM
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 282 Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - Lady Narrows Fastpitch
6:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
23
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 1pm & 7pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:30a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
9:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
10:00a
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
2:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
2:15p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
3:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Bellarmine @ 4:30pm
5:00p
PHS-ASB Dance-Spring Fling
6:30p
COM - GHHS/TURF 2 - Harbor Force T/O
7:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF 1 - Harbor Force T/O
24
7:00a
COM - GHH/Aux Gym - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Kitsap Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
8:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
2:45p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
4:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Harbor Force T/O
25
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
9:10a
GHHS - Main Gym - Make a Difference Assembly
12:30p
2nd Grade YMCA Water Safety
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Baseball C Team practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:45p
HRM Boys Basketball Pictures
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Shelton
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Boys C Team Soccer Game
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
GHHS - Library - Cheer Meetings
5:30p
HHE-EL READING NIGHT - COMMONS YMCA IN ROOM 101 AT 5PM
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
26
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
12:30p
2nd Grade YMCA Water Safety
1:30p
HRM Incoming 6th Gr. Registration @ MES
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
GMS Activity Night - Hollywood Theme
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs Shelton
3:00p
PHS Girls Tennis vs Timberline
3:30p
GMS vs KMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS vs KMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Boys Basketball
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Girls Soccer
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Yelm @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Yelm @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs Capital
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:00p
HHE-EL KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION - COMMONS
6:45p
COM -DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
27
7:00a
PHS-HOSA Staff Breakfast
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
HRM Tri 2 Academic Awards Assembly
12:30p
2nd Grade YMCA Water Safety
1:30p
HRM Incoming 6th Gr. Registration @ DES
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs CKHS (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Shelton
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - EVE/GYM - Girl Scout Informational Meeting
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
KMS, Incoming 6th grade parent night
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
28
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
9:00a
Jumprope for Heart
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
12:30p
2nd Grade YMCA Water Safety
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Baseball C Team practice
2:00p
PHS - Mr. Peninsula Dress Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
HRM vs KMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
HRM vs KMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
KPM vs GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
KPM vs GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Library - Clerical Union Meeting
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAMES - JV 5pm; Varsity 7pm
4:15p
PHS-Clerical meeting
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs Central Kitsap
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym/Library/Commons - Incoming Tide Night
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - Girl Scout Informational meeting
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH LACROSSE
6:00p
PES - TALENT SHOW
6:00p
PSD School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
GHHS - Library - Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
29
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:00a
KMS Spirit Day, "Character Day"
8:15a
HRM ASB Election
9:00a
5th Grade YMCA Camp Seymour
10:00a
HRM 6th Gr. Registration @ PES
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
PTA Movie Night
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM & COMMONS - Gym Rats Banquet
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Mr. Peninsula Competition
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - Lady Narrows Fastpitch
6:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Mr. Gig Harbor
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
30
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
Community clean-up - SUP
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:15a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
Candidate Day
9:00a
PHS- Cheer Banquet
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GHLL OPENING CEREMONIES
10:00a
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
10:00a
HRM Custodial Chapter Meeting
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
3:15p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 - Narrows FC
4:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - PENINSULA LIFE CHURCH MUSIC NIGHT
4:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
31
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
Community clean-up - SUP
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
3:15p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
1
7:30a
PHS- SBA ELA Testing
8:30a
Canned Food Drive
12:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Yelm
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama Set Build
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs Timberline
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:30p
Missoula Children's Theater
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs N. Thurston @ 4pm
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs N. Thurston @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Open Gym
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
2
GMS 8th Gr. GHHS Registration for 9th Gr.
7:30a
PHS- SBA ELA Testing
9:00a
Spring Pictures
9:50a
HHE-5TH GRADE MEET GMS PRINCIPAL - COMMONS
10:30a
GHHS - Commons - Jostens at lunches
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Yelm (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM Adv Band Playing At Boys Basketball Game
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
PHS Girls Tennis vs Gig Harbor
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Timberline
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
KMS vs KPM Boys Basketball
3:30p
KMS vs KPM Girls Soccer
3:30p
Missoula Children's Theater
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
PHS- GHHS vs PHS
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Early Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
HHE-HANDS ON ART TRAINING - COMMONS
3
7:30a
PHS- SBA ELA Testing
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:00a
HHE-LIBRARY CW COLLABORATION - LIBRARY
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
1:39p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs N. Thurston (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
GMS Boys Basketball Team Photos
3:00p
GMS Girls Soccer Team Photos
3:30p
Missoula Children's Theater
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
MES - Hands on Art
5:00p
PHS - Volleyball Tournament
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
GHHS Sports Booster Meeting
6:00p
PHS- 8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
4
GMS 6th Grade Field Trip #1
PES-CLASS GROUP PICTURES
7:30a
PHS- SBA ELA Testing
8:15a
HRM Incoming 7th & 8th Grade Registration Assembly
11:00a
Spring Pictures
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs PHS (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball-JV/C vs Shelton/GHHS
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
KPM vs HRM Boys Basketball
3:30p
KPM vs HRM Girls Soccer
3:30p
Missoula Children's Theater
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - PenMet Parks Teen Advisory Committee
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
GMS Choir Concert
7:00p
HHE-PRIMARY DANCE NIGHT - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
5
GMS 8th Gr. Registration Submission for GHHS 9th Gr.
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
7:30a
PHS- SBA ELA Testing
8:00a
Spring Book Fair
8:15a
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Track, Sport Packets Due
8:30a
HRM Talent Show
8:30a
KMS SAM Field Trip
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:00p
PHS-Track Pictures
2:15p
PHS-Baseball Study Hall
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM CAPE Set Up
3:30p
Missoula Children's Theater
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Rogers (Puyallup) @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - Lady Narrows Fastpitch
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 282 Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsal
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
8:00a
Missoula Children's Theater
8:00a
Spring Book Fair
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
9:00a
CAPE
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
11:00a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
11:00a
PHS C-Team Baseball vs North Mason
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse