Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:32 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
1:45p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
29
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
8:15a
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - LIBRARY-ROOM 305 ON 4/30
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing ELA
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Testing Set-up
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:00p
KMS Track team pictures
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Capital
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Capital
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - LIBRARY, RM 305 ON 4/30
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - KOPACHUCK/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Boys
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/MAIN GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH LACROSSE GAME
30
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - SBA Math Testing 4/30, 5/1, 5/2 - 7am-2pm
7:00a
GHHS - Library - SBA Math make ups 11th grade
8:15a
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - LIBRARY-ROOM 305 ON 4/30
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing ELA
8:30a
HRM 7th Gr. Field Trip to Northwest Trek
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Mat Room - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - RM 305 ON 4/30
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Mt. Si @ 5:30pm
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 282 Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
1
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - SBA Math Testing GYM RESERVED
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
10:00a
Student Council & Choir to Cottesmore
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsal
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Kitchen Staff Meeting
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
READY! for Kindergarten
4:15p
PHS-PSE Clerical Meeting
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
GHHS Sports Booster Meeting
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
2
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - SBA Math Testing 4/30, 5/1, 5/2 - 7am-2pm
7:00a
GHHS - Library - SBA Math make ups 11th grade
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
1:00p
HRM VPO Meeting
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs YELM (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Track
3:30p
KPM vs GMS Track
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - MES/LIBRARY - Good News Club
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - PenMet Parks Teen Advisory Committee
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC-TRYOUTS
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - PENINSULA LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
7:00p
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Practice
3
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - LIBRARY
9:30a
KMS PTA General Mtg.
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM Track Pictures
3:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
HHE-AUCTION ACTIVITY - BAKING WITH BOOKS - ROOM 303
3:45p
HHE-SMARTER BALANCE TRAINING - LIBRARY
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC Community Outreach
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
HHE-CIS FAMILY NIGHTS - COMMONS/GYM YMCA IN ROOM 101 PM
5:00p
PHS-Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
PTA Family Movie Night
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
Parenting w/Positive Discipline Class
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
4
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsal
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:00a
READY! for Kindergarten
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
9:00a
COM - PHS/RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
PEA/WEA Bargaining Conference
10:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
1:15p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
2:00p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
4:00p
PHS-Boys Soccer WCD III Playoff Game
5
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
12:30p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
2:15p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym - AP Testing
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing ELA Periods 1, 2 & 3
9:15a
1st Grade Foss Seaport Museum
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Yelm (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
7
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
3:45a
HHE-IMAGINATION CELEBRATION SIGN-UPS - GYM
7:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym - AP Testing
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing ELA Periods 4, 5, 6
9:35a
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
GHHS - Commons - Choir Booster Swing Dance
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PES-PTA BE INTERNET AWARE WORKSHOP
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS - RAF -Boys Soccer WCD III Playoff Game
8
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym - AP Testing
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
10:15a
Amazing Talent Show 2019
11:00a
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
1:20p
Amazing Talent Show 2019 performance 2
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs PHS (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Staff Zumba
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
GHHS - Library - GH Boys Soccer Dinner
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - BOYS TIDES SELECT
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:45p
GHHS - Commons/Main Gym - Football Player/Parent Meeting
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
9
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym - AP Testing
9:00a
5th Grade JA BizTown
9:15a
1st Grade to Foss Seaport Museum
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
GMS vs KMS Track
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Track
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - MES/LIBRARY - Good News Club
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 & 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PSD School Board Study Session
6:30p
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Game
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:30p
HRM Parent Night "In the Know"
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - HRMS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
10
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
GHHS - Aux Gym - AP Testing
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
1:15p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PERFORMANCE - GYM/COMMONS - LUNCH IN ROOMS
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Harbor Force
11
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsal
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF 1 - Narrows FC
9:00a
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
9:00a
KMS at MS Solo/Ensemble Contest
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
10:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
HRM COMBMEA Solo/Ens Festival (Select Students)
2:00p
PHS-Drama Performance (Spring Musical)
4:00p
COM - PHS Roy Anderson & Aux gym locker rooms - Harbor Force Mens game
12
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
13
12:00a
PHS-Stage Closed (Auditorium)
7:30a
PHS-AP Testing
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing Math Period 1, 2, 3
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH V Fastpitch GAME vs Port Angeles @ 4pm
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
14
7:30a
PHS-AP Testing
8:15a
KPM SBA Math Periods 4, 5, 6
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS-Staff Meeting
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS-PSD Clerical Union Meeting
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
5:30p
COM - HHE/Classroom # 105
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
Kindergarten Concert
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/Classroom in 100's hall - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:30p
Henderson Bay Scholarship Awards
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
5th Grade Concert
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - GH Boys Soccer Playoff Game
15
7:30a
PHS-AP Testing
8:45a
PES-VOLUNTEER BREAKFAST
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
1:39p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
3:00p
GMS Track Team Photos
3:00p
PHS-Peninsula Hawks Scholarship Award Ceremony
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - BOYS TIDES SELECT
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - KPMS/COMMONS - KP Parks Public Meeting
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Library - 2019-2020 Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
PES-PTA MEETING
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
16
7:30a
PHS-AP Testing
9:00a
SBA Testing
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Performance
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
GMS ASB Activity Night
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Track
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Track
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - MES/LIBRARY - Good News Club
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
GHHS - Library - GH Boys Soccer Dinner
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - PENINSULA LACROSSE
5:30p
Kindergarten Jamboree and Parent Academy
6:00p
Big Picture Information Night
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - LADY NARROWS
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PES-1ST GRADE CONCERT
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:30p
GHHS - Library - Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
PHS- Vaping Education Parent Night
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
17
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
7:30a
PHS-AP Testing
9:00a
HHE-IMAGINATION CELEBRATION - GYM/COMMONS/LIBRARY/ALL CLASSES LUNCH IN ROOMS
9:00a
SBA Testing
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / One Act Festival Performance
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
4:00p
Otter Fun Run
4:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
PHS-Dance Team Banquet
6:30p
COM- PHS/RA - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
18
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GHH/ TURF 1 & 2 - GHLL BAT-A-THON
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:30a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM & STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Rehearsal
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
PHS-GHHS Dance Team Performance
9:00a
SBA Testing
12:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
19
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
9:00a
SBA Testing
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Pick 6 Flag Football
1:30p
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM-STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Performance
2:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM/CHOIR RM & 2 CLASSROOMS - YMCA DANCE RECITAL
20
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:15a
KMS 8th Grade State Science Testing
8:15a
KPM Science Testing 8th Grade Classes
8:15a
VPO Fund Raiser Begins
9:00a
SBA Testing
9:10a
GHHS - Main Gym - Auto Safety Assembly
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football Equipment Issue
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:15p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Youth Girls Soccer Camp
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/Main GYM - Tide Select Boys
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
Big Picture Information Night
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
21
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
8:15a
KPM SBA Science Testing 8th Grade Classes
9:00a
SBA Testing
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:15p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Youth Girls Soccer Camp
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS-Fastpitch Banquet
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282 Advancement Night
6:30p
GHHS -Library/Commons/Main Gym- GHTSF Scholarship Awards Assembly
22
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
PHS-Marching band practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
3:30p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Track, District Meet @ PHS
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - BOYS TIDES SELECT
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Open Gym 2
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:00p
Students of Distinction Banquet
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
23
7:30a
PHS - SBA Math Testing
8:00a
KMS Spirit Day "Hawaiian/Tropical Day"
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
PHS-Football Impact Testing
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS-Girls Open Gym
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
KMS "Tropical" Dance
3:30p
COM - PES/CLASSROOM 1 - Girl Scout Troop 41391
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM-BAND & CHOIR RM. - PYO REHEARSAL
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/LIBRARY - Good News Club
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Open Gym 1
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PSD School Board Regular Meeting
6:15p
Kinder Round Up
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
24
Snow Make-up Day - School in Session
9:00a
HHE-RUN A MILE DAY - FIELDS
9:10a
HHE-MEGAN BLUNK RUN-A-MILE ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
1:00p
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY SET-UP
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
3:30p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team (pre-audition clinic)
4:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
25
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/Grass Field - Harbor Force Mens game
26
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
12:00p
COM - PHS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Life Church - Music practice
27
Memorial Day Weekend - No School
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Summer Team Tryouts
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball Summer Team Try-Outs
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
28
7:00a
GHHS - Library - Scholarship Thank-You Turn In Day
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
8:15a
KPM SBA Math Periods 1, 2, 3
8:45a
BOGO Book Fair
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
PHS- Spring football trouts
2:45p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM-BAND & CHOIR RM. - PYO String Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
PHS-Volleyball (Seahawks) 5th & 6th Grade Skills Camp
4:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM - Pirece County Council Meeting
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Summer Team Tryouts
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS/TRACK FIELD - PenMet Track Program
5:30p
COM - HHE/Classroom # 105
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - Lady Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Library - Health Sciences Advisory Student Showcase
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball Summer Team Try-Outs
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
PES- REPTILE MAN ASSEMBLY
29
8:00a
PHS-Scholarship Thank You Note Turn-in Day
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:45a
BOGO Book Fair
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
11:30a
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - FIELDS
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS- Marching band practice
3:00p
PHS-Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS-Football Spring Tryouts
3:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 & #2 - Football/Commitment Camp
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PHS-Volleyball (Seahawks) 5th & 6th Grade Skills Camp
4:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - PenMet Baseball
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/BOTH GYMS - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball
6:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
6:00p
Vaughn PTA Family Fun Night-Bingo & Pizza
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
30
8:15a
HRM Testing 2 Hour Late Start with Prime Time Schedule
8:15a
KPM SBA Testing Math Periods 4, 5, 6
8:30a
KMS 8th grade to JA
8:45a
BOGO Book Fair
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
9:00a
5th Grade Science SBA Testing
11:30a
HHE-LEGO GAME CLUB - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
PHS- Band Concert
2:00p
PHS-Football Spring Tryouts
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 & #2 - Football/Commitment Camp
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
3:30p
PHS-Volleyball (Seahawks) 5th & 6th Grade Skills Camp
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - Dugout Painting
4:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
Minter Moves
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PENMET BB
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - GHHS/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
Camp Read A Lot
5:30p
PHS-Boys Basketball, Summer ball meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS UPPER GRASS - Narrows FC
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Summer Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - GH Lacrosse end of year Banquet
6:30p
COM - GHH/FIELD 2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA
31
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:00a
KMS Spirit Day "Future Career Day"
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:15a
VPO Fund Raiser Ends
8:30a
KMS 8th grade to JA
8:45a
BOGO Book Fair
8:45a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR BOGO - LIBRARY
1:15p
HHE-KINDERGARTEN ORIENTATION - COMMONS/ROOMS 105,105,203,204-LUNCH IN ROOMS
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:30p
GHHS - Library - Safe Talk Meeting
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPACHUCK/TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/Grass Field - Harbor Force Mens game
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:30p
GHHS - Auditorium - Debate Awards
1
7:00a
GH Chamber of Commerce - Maritime Parade Parking
7:30a
PHS-SAT Testing
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
GMS Concert & Symphonic Band at Maritime Parade
10:00a
HRM Adv. Band in Maritime Parade
12:00p
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochett Baseball
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
3:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
PES-PRESCHOOL FAMILY SOCIAL
6:00p
GH Prom