Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
3/28/2024 4:03 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Premier
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Premier
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
10:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC/Micro Session
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Micro
11:30a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD & VGE/FIELD - GH Lacrosse
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows games
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
GH Macaroni Kid - Trunk or Treat 3-9pm
30
GMS We Scare Hunger Food Drive
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week - Twin Day
8:30a
Book Fair
10:35a
GHH - Commons - PenMet Parks
11:30a
KPM Picture Retake Day
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Grass Field - JV Football Game 4:00pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:00p
Peninsula C-Team Football vs Timberline
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Sided
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH - Library - GH Drama/Choir/Debate Booster Meeting
6:00p
PHS - Staff Lounge - PHSF
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
31
GMS Spirit Day Costumes/Fall Colors
GMS We Scare Hunger Food Drive
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week - Costume Day
8:15a
KMS Spirit Day/Halloween
8:30a
AES-Book Fair
1:30p
GMS "We Care" Day
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:30p
PHS C-Team Volleyball vs Shelton
3:30p
PHS JV/V Volleyball vs Shelton
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball C Team Game, 5:15pm
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball Games, JV 5:15pm, Varsity 7:00pm
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
6:00p
GHH Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:30p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
1
GMS We Scare Hunger Food Drive
7:45a
GHH Classroom #324 - Interact Meeting
7:45a
PHS - Library - SBA Fall proctor training
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week - Decade's Day
8:30a
Book Fair
9:00a
Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/Classroom # 102, 107 & 303 - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
10:00a
Picture Retakes
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HRM Fall Dance
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
GHH Commons - Volleyball C Team Dinner
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - PYF Cheer year end Banquet
6:00p
COM - HRM/COMMONS - PYF end of year banquet
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
6:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHHS Sports Boosters Meeting
6:30p
Seahawks Basketball Coaches Meeting
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
2
GMS We Scare Hunger Food Drive
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week - Tropical Day
8:30a
Book Fair
1:00p
HRM VPO Meeting
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KMS Speech and Debate Club
3:00p
KPM Sports Pictures-Wrestling
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:30p
PES-HARBOR CODE ACADEMY
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
5:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
PHS - Band Fall Party
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HRM/Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
KPM Jazz Band/ Choir Concert
10:00p
HRM - VPO MEETING
3
7:30a
End of 1st Qtr for HBHS
8:15a
HRM Spirit Week - PJ/Baby Day
8:20a
KMS 8th Grade Film "Screenagers"
8:30a
Book Fair
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
1:55p
HRM Assembly - Direct Donation Winners/Pie in the Face Event
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Campus - Debate Tournament
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Commons - Football, Pregame Fuel
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
PHS Football Playoffs vs Snohomish
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
4
GHH Campus - Debate Tournament
7:00a
PHS Girls Soccer Breakfast
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF GAMES
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
8:15a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Premier
8:15a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
9:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Games
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Premier
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Premier
10:15a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
11:30a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD & VGE/FIELD - GH Lacrosse
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows games
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
6
7:30a
PHS - Library - CLOSED ALL DAY - SBA TESTING
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS - Library - PSD Learns
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
CIP Planning Meeting
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Library - Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7
7:30a
PHS - Library - CLOSED ALL DAY - SBA TESTING
8:00a
Health Dept Inspection
8:15a
HRM Boys Soccer/Girls Volleyball Awards Assembly
9:10a
SPLASH Assembly
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Leadership/School Club Meeting
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
HRM Capture the Flag
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
KMS Wrestling Team Pictures
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
4:30p
PHS - Auditorium - Choir Retreat
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
High School WIAA State Soccer Game
6:00p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 202 Den Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - HOSA Trivia Night
6:00p
KMS Cyber Safety, Gym
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
GHTSF - Senior Scholarship Notebook Workshop Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GMS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
HRM Adv/Jazz Bands Fall Concert
8
7:30a
PHS - Library - CLOSED ALL DAY - SBA TESTING
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/Classroom # 102, 107 & 303 - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
1:45p
Mes/Gym - Veterans Day Assembly
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
HRM SIP Meeting / LIBRARY
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - EES/GYM - Pierce County Public open house for KP address change project
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:00p
HHE-LIBRARIAN MEETING - LIBRARY
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
GHH Commons - Volleyball C Team Dinner
5:30p
PHS - Library - Middle school math parent night - HRMS & KPMS - 6pm
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
6:30p
KMS Jazz Band and Choirs in Concert
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
Open Gym
9
7:30a
PHS - Library - CLOSED ALL DAY - SBA TESTING
8:15a
HRM Veteran's Day Assembly - Adv. Band & Choirs
8:20a
KMS Veteran's Day Assembly/Wednesday Schedule
9:00a
KPM Veteran's Day Assembly
9:00a
Picture Retakes
9:10a
GHH Main Gym - Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
HHE-VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM/CHOIR ROOM
9:55a
GMS Veterans Day Assembly
12:00p
KMS Spirit Day--Wear Red, White & Blue!
1:10p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:20p
DES Veteran's Day Assembly
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Speech & Debate, Room 203
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
GMS v KPM Wresstling
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:30p
HRM v KMS Wrestling
3:30p
PES-HARBOR CODE ACADEMY
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:15p
DES Veteran's Day Evening Performance
6:30p
DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282 - Pack Meeting
6:30p
PES-VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAM
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS - Gymnasiums - Cheer Camp
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10
Veteran's Day - No Students
GMS Veteran's Day Observed, No School
KMS Veteran's Day No School
KPM Veteran's Day- NO SCHOOL
VETERAN'S DAY, No school/offices closed
9:00a
PHS - Auditorium - Rehearsal
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Commons - Football, Pregame Fuel
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS - PHSF Winterfest
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
11
7:00a
Seahawk Cheer Challenge
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
11:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
12
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:15a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
1:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
3:00p
PHS - PHSF Winterfest
13
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - District Band Festival
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/Classroom 10 - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
14
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:15a
KMS General ASB Mtg. during Pack
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:00a
KPM District Band Festival -Advanced Band
10:30a
HRM Adv Band All District Band Festival Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Staff Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Drama Club, Room 206
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
HRM v GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KPM v KMS Wrestling
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:00p
PHS - Commons - Cross Country Awards Banquet
6:00p
PHS - Staff lounge - PHSF committee Meeting
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
6:30p
GHTSF Volunteer Meeting - TideFest
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GMS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
District Band Festival (KMS Adv. Band)
7:00p
GMS District Band Festival-Symphonic Band
7:00p
HRM Adv. Band All District Band Festival Concert
7:00p
PHS - Library & classrooms - HOSA PLTW Advisory Mtg.
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
15
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
7:45a
GHH Classroom #324 - Interact Meeting
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:30a
Harbor Wild Watch Field trip
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:15a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/Classroom # 102, 107 & 303 - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - MES/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
10:00a
PHS - Library - Scholarship portfolio workshop
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES Auction Soak Um Night
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:45p
PES- PTA MEETING
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH - Library - Math Night (Kopachuck & Goodman Parents)
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282 - Pack Meeting
6:30p
PHS - Library Wrestling Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
Open Gym
16
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:00a
DES Last Day to Turn in Spell-a-Thon Pledges
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:00p
PHS - Scholarship portfolio workshop
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Speech & Debate, Room 203
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM 4H Meeting
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GMS v KMS Wrestling
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:30p
HRM v KPM Wrestling
3:30p
PES-HARBOR CODE ACADEMY
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Choir Concert 7pm
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS Girls Soccer Banquet
5:30p
COM - KMS/COMMOMNS - Cub Scout Pack 202
5:30p
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 202
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - KPM/Front Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Boy Tennis Banquet
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
7:00p
HRM/Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra Rehearsal
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
17
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
1:30p
GMS Goodman Cares
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES VPO Movie Night
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Harbor Montessori School Variety Show
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
18
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
6:00a
PHS - Band Room - Band Trip to Northshore Jazz Fest
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/Outside Foyer by Commons - "BIG GIVE" Event/Christian Faith Center
8:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
PHS - Auditorium - All day rehearsal
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
9:15a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
10:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
12:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Volleyball
12:30p
COM - PHS/RA - West Narrows -
1:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
19
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
11:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Volleyball
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
20
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
11:30a
KMS Fundraiser Winners Game Truck/Pizza
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
HHE-LIBRARY MEETING - LIBRARY
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KMS/BACK GYM ONLY - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Commons - Girls Soccer Banquet
6:10p
GHHS - Mat Room - Cheer Practice
6:30p
GHHS - Library - Wrestling Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
21
End of 1st Trimester
GMS End of Trimester 1
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
KMS End of Trimester 1
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
KMS Apple Cup Day
9:00a
KMS CO2 Car Races
1:30p
HHE-GRANDPARENT'S DAY - ROOM 101
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
NO COMMUNITY USE IN GYMS AT PHS
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
KMS v HRM Wrestling
3:30p
KPM v GMS Wrestling
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
GHHS - Commons - Girls Swim & Dive Banquet
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:10p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Chapel Hill - GH Band Concert
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
22
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Students
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
No indoor Community Use at PHS starting Wednesday November 22nd thru Sunday November 26
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym- Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
23
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Students
No indoor Community Use at PHS starting Wednesday November 22nd thru Sunday November 26
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
24
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Students
No indoor Community Use at PHS starting Wednesday November 22nd thru Sunday November 26
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
PHS Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
3:00p
GHHS - Main & Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
7:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
25
No indoor Community Use at PHS starting Wednesday November 22nd thru Sunday November 26
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
10:30a
PHS Girls Basketball-Conditioning
1:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
26
No indoor Community Use at PHS starting Wednesday November 22nd thru Sunday November 26
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
8:00a
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
27
GMS Beginning of Trimester 2
KMS Trimester 2 and Pack Rotation 2 Begin
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
9:10a
HHE-SHARING & CARING ASSEMBLY PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Dress rehearsal
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
HHE-3RD GRADE DICTIONARY - COMMONS
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/Classroom 10 - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
HHE-LIBRARY MEETING - LIBRARY
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Library - GHLL Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:10p
GHHS - Mat Room - Cheer Practice
6:30p
GHHS - Commons - Cross Country Banquet
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
28
PES - PICTURE RETAKES
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
7:00a
GHH Library - Mock Interviews
9:10a
HHE-SHARING & CARING ASSEMBLY PRACTICE - COMMONS
1:45p
HRM Wreath Pick-Up
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Dress rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Drama Club, Room 206
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS -Main Gym - Boys V&JV Basketball Games
4:15p
Girls Basketball vs South Kitsap
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
29
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
6:30a
PHS - Library - CCLR HS CTE Teachers meeting
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:30a
PHS - Auditorium - Senior Picture Make-ups
9:15a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/Classroom # 102, 107 & 303 - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - MES/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
10:05a
HHE-SHARING & CARING ASSEMBLY PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Dress rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GMS v HRM Wrestling
3:30p
KMS v KPM Wrestling
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys C Basketball Game
4:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys V&JV Basketball Game
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:30p
PHS - Auditorium - WIAA Stunt Certification Class
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
PHS - Commons - Girls Swim & Dive Awards Banquet
6:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch Open Gym
30
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
9:10a
HHE-SHARING & CARING ASSEMBLY PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Dress rehearsal
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Speech & Debate, Room 203
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:30p
PES-HARBOR CODE ACADEMY
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:15p
PHS Girls Basketball vs Port Angeles
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - KPM/Front Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:10p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Library - Wrestling Meeting
7:00p
HRM/Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
1
EES- Junior Achievement 1st & 5th grade to BizTown
PHS - Auditorium - Fall Play Performance - showtime 7 pm
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
7:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICE - GYM
9:10a
HHE-SHARING & CARING ASSEMBLY PRACTICE - COMMONS
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
GMS/Gym - GHHS Boys Basketball
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
2
PHS - Auditorium - Fall Play Performance - showtime 7 pm
PHS - Tech Week - Auditorium closed
TideFest
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
10:00a
COM - GHHS/TURF # 2 - HSC
10:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
11:30a
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball