Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Peninsula Life Church
8:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
8:45a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
10:45a
COM - GHHS/FIELD 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
11
9:30a
GMS Choir to Festival Rehearsal
9:30a
HRM All District Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:20p
GHHS - Library - Track Meeting
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:45p
HRM Girls Soccer Pictures
3:00p
PHS C-Team Baseball vs Bethel
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch vs Bellarmine
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - EES/CLASSROOM - GOOD NEWS CLUB
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
PHS-Band Festival Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS-Cheer practice
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - GH Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - HRMS/CHOIR ROOM - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
Dist Choir Fest MS/HS
12
8:30a
HRM COMBMEA MS Band Festival (Adv Band Only)
9:30a
GMS Symphonic Band to League Contest
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Bellarmine (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Bonney Lk (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:15p
PHS-Staff Meeting
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Stadium
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Library - GHTSF Donor Night
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer vs Curtis
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/COMMONS - Boy Scout Troop 212 Eagle Scout Court of Honor
5:00p
COM - HRMS/COMMONS - Washington Grizzlies Banquet
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - PES/FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - CUB SCOUT PACK 282
7:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
13
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Yearbook - E Game Club
2:00p
PES-DANCING CLASSROOMS CULMINATING EVENT
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Mat Room - PE Make Up
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Library - GHTSF Donor Night
3:00p
PHS Girls Tennis vs Sumner
3:00p
PHS JV Baseball vs Bremerton
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH C Team Baseball GAME vs SKHS @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
PHS-Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
COM - GHH/Aux GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS - Band Room - Band/Chicago Trip Meeting
6:00p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball, 7th Gr. Jamboree @ HRM
6:00p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Boys Basketball 8th Gr. Jamboree @ GMS
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - NARROWS FC
6:30p
Kinder Music Program
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
14
End of 2nd Trimester (Middle Schools)
11:30a
HHE-MENTOR READING FOR READ & LEAD - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Rehearsals & Construction
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH D&D CLub
2:00p
GHHS - Library - Knowledge Bowl
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GAME vs Timberline (V @ 6pm, JV @ 4pm)
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Baseball C Team practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER-TRACK FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
COM - KPM/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
Homework Club
3:45p
COM - EES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - MES/FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:00p
GHHS - Library GHTSF Donor Night
4:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Wilson @ 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/FIELD 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:15p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
KPM Science Night
5:30p
PES-3RD GRADE CULTURE NIGHT
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
PSD School Board Study Session
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - AES/GYM - Lady Narrows
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
15
Staff In-Service Day - No Students
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:00a
PHS-PSD Professional Development Day
11:00a
PHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Aux/Main Gym - Spring Sports
2:00p
GHHS - Library - GH Game Club
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Battle Ground (V @ 4:45, JV @ 3:15)
2:00p
PHS-Drama rehearsals
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:15p
PHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Mat Room - Girls WP Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Track/Grass Field - Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Weight Room - Track
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
GHHS C Team Soccer Game
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KP LITTLE LEAGUE
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VAUGHN/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
HHE-YMCA FAMILY GAME NIGHT - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
6:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
7:30p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:00p
COM - GHH/FIELD 1 - Gig Harbor Lacrosse
16
GHHS - Auditorium - Drama / Musical Performance 7pm
7:00a
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
COM - KPMS/COMMONS - KP Little League Pictures
8:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL GAMES
8:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
8:00a
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PENINSULA LACROSSE GAME
8:00a
GHHS Turf #1 & #2 - Softball Double Header Event
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
COM - VOY/FIELD - GHLL
10:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC GAMES
11:00a
PHS C-Team Baseball vs North Kitsap
12:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH JV Baseball GAME vs Bellevue @ 12pm
3:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs Bellevue @ 3pm
4:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC Games
6:15p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH PEN CIVIC ORCHESTRA CONCERT