Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Premier
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC Premier
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC/Micro Session
10:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Micro
11:30a
COM - KMS/LOWER TRACK FIELD & VGE/FIELD - GH Lacrosse
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - GH Lacrosse
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows games
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
9
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
PHS - Baseball field - Marching Band practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Grass Field - JV Football Game 4:00pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
GMS v HRM Boys Soccer
3:30p
GMS v HRM Girls Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
KMS v KPM Boys Soccer
3:30p
KMS v KPM Girls Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/Classroom 10 - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:00p
Peninsula C-Team Football vs North Thurston
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer C-Team Game
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Sided
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Premier
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PYF Cheer
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
10
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Staff Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer JV Game 4:00pm
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/Upper Field - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
6:00p
HBHS Fall Family Night
6:00p
HHE-PENINSULA HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:00p
PHS - Staff lounge - PHSF committee Meeting
6:00p
PHS RA Field - GHHS Girls Varsity Soccer Game 7pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
7:00p
Band Parent Meeting 7-8:00pm
11
7:00a
PHS - Gymnasiums - PSAT Testing
8:30a
GHH Aux Gym and Classrooms (TBD) - PSAT Testing
8:30a
HBHS - Mt. Rainier National Park
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Baseball field - Marching Band practice
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Cross Country Championship Meet
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
KMS v GMS Boys Soccer
3:30p
KMS v GMS Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KPM v HRM Boys Soccer
3:30p
KPM v HRM Girls Volleyball
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
GHH Commons - Volleyball C Team Dinner
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
GH Boy's Lacrosse Team Orientation
6:00p
PHS - Library - Boys Basketball Parent Booster Meeting
6:00p
Ready for Kindergarten - Free Workshop - Evergreen Elementary
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball
12
10:00a
PHS - Library - Scholarship portfolio workshop
12:00p
Tides Booster Meeting 6-8pm
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM Dance
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - PTA MEETING
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:00p
PHS Girls Soccer vs Gig Harbor
4:15p
PHS Girls Soccer Dinner
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
4:30p
PHS - Library - Biomedical Innovations Presentations
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided
5:00p
COM - GMS/Upper Field - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Sided
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Open Gyms
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282 - Pack Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
13
8:10a
KMS 6th Grade Senator Elections
10:00a
GHH Commons - GHTSF Tides Wear Sales
10:30a
GHH Commons - GHHS Tides Football Spirit-wear Sales at Lunches
1:05p
GHH Main Gym - Homecoming Assembly and Dance Set Up
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
GHH Commons - Football, Pregame Fuel
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Girls Swim
2:30p
PHS - Auditorium - Choir Retreat
2:30p
PHS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team practice
2:30p
PHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM Cross Country Party
3:00p
KPM Volleyball Party
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
3:30p
HHE-GMS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE - FIELD
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Water Polo
4:15p
GHH Weight Room - Football Pregame Meeting
4:30p
PHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
PHS RA Stadium, Aux Gym & Locker Rooms - GHH Varsity Football Game
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
14
4:30a
PHS - Auditorium - Marching Band Competitions
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Premier
8:00a
COM - GMS/Upper Field - GIRLS ON THE RUN - RUN-A-THON
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC - Premier Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF GAMES
8:00a
PHS Seahawk Academy Tryouts
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PEN Met Parks Soccer Games
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA YOUTH SOCCER
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC Club Games
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
10:00a
Ready for Kindergarten - Free Workshop - Minter Elementary
12:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
12:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Small Sided Games
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Premier
6:00p
GHH Main Gym and Commons - Homecoming Dance 7:30-10:30