Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/2/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
12-18
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:15a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
1:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
3:00p
PHS - PHSF Winterfest
13
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Auditorium - District Band Festival
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/Classroom 10 - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
14
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:15a
KMS General ASB Mtg. during Pack
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:00a
KPM District Band Festival -Advanced Band
10:30a
HRM Adv Band All District Band Festival Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Staff Meeting
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Drama Club, Room 206
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING PROGRAM - ROOMS 107/101
3:30p
HRM v GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KPM v KMS Wrestling
3:30p
Little Toasters
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Open Mat Wrestling 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:00p
PHS - Commons - Cross Country Awards Banquet
6:00p
PHS - Staff lounge - PHSF committee Meeting
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Cub Scout Pack 282 Den Meeting
6:30p
GHTSF Volunteer Meeting - TideFest
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GMS/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
District Band Festival (KMS Adv. Band)
7:00p
GMS District Band Festival-Symphonic Band
7:00p
HRM Adv. Band All District Band Festival Concert
7:00p
PHS - Library & classrooms - HOSA PLTW Advisory Mtg.
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
15
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
7:45a
GHH Classroom #324 - Interact Meeting
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
8:15a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:30a
Harbor Wild Watch Field trip
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:15a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/Classroom # 102, 107 & 303 - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - MES/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
10:00a
PHS - Library - Scholarship portfolio workshop
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Secondary Schedule Review Team
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES Auction Soak Um Night
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
COM - VES/CHOIR ROOM - GIRLS SCOUTS
5:45p
PES- PTA MEETING
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH - Library - Math Night (Kopachuck & Goodman Parents)
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282 - Pack Meeting
6:30p
PHS - Library Wrestling Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
Open Gym
16
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
9:00a
DES Last Day to Turn in Spell-a-Thon Pledges
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - Library - Seahawk Homework Hour
2:00p
PHS - Scholarship portfolio workshop
2:00p
PHS Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Clinic
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on the Run
2:50p
KMS Speech & Debate, Room 203
2:50p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
KPM 4H Meeting
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GMS v KMS Wrestling
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 1078
3:30p
HRM v KPM Wrestling
3:30p
PES-HARBOR CODE ACADEMY
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Field or Commons - Football Team Dinner
4:00p
PHS - Auditorium - Choir Concert 7pm
4:30p
KPM Activity Bus
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS Girls Soccer Banquet
5:30p
COM - KMS/COMMOMNS - Cub Scout Pack 202
5:30p
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 202
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Girls Tide Select Clinic
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - KPM/Front Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - PAA BASKETBALL
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Boy Tennis Banquet
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:45p
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
7:00p
HRM/Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra Rehearsal
7:30p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - GYM RATS
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
17
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:30a
KPM Canned Food Drive
1:30p
GMS Goodman Cares
1:45p
HHE-5TH GRADE ALTERNATE SPELLING GROUP -COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:15p
GHH Commons - Dance Team
2:30p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Turf #2, Grass Field, and Weight Room - Football Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES VPO Movie Night
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Harbor Montessori School Variety Show
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas School basketball practice
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
18
KMS Apple Cup Food Drive (for FISH food bank)
6:00a
PHS - Band Room - Band Trip to Northshore Jazz Fest
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/Outside Foyer by Commons - "BIG GIVE" Event/Christian Faith Center
8:15a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
PHS - Auditorium - All day rehearsal
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
9:15a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
10:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
12:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Volleyball
12:30p
COM - PHS/RA - West Narrows -
1:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Fall Play