Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
3/28/2024 4:03 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
8:00a
COM - EES/GYM & 2 CLASSROOMS - Way Point Church Sunday Worship Service
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, 2 CLRM 300/S, 2 CLRM 400'S - Christian Faith Center Service
8:45a
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
10:45a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
10:45a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
11:00a
GHHS - Commons/Aux & Main Gym - TIDE FEST
1:00p
PHS-Seahawks Basketball Academy
1:30p
COM - HRMS/LOWER GYM-STAGE - Peninsula Community Chorus Performance
3
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
HRM Pie in your Face Assembly
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS-Wrestling Practice
3:15p
PHS-PSD Learns!
3:45p
COM - EES/Classroom - Good News Club
4:15p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
4:30p
PHS-Football Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Tide Select Girls
6:00p
Choir Booster Mtg 6-8pm
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Harbor Wind Band
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
PHS-Cheer Practice
4
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
GHHS - Commons/Main Gym - Football Banquet
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS-Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING-201/202/LIBRARY/COMMONS
3:30p
PES-BRICKS 4 KIDZ CLUB
3:30p
PES- MAKE IT TAKE IT
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Volleyball
5:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth wrestling
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAT ROOM - PY Wrestling Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch Open Gym
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
HRM Winter Choral Concert, Beg & Adv. Choirs
7:00p
Intermediate/Advanced Band Winter Concert
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5
7:00a
PHS-Picture Re-take Day
8:00a
COM - GMS/1 CLASSROOM - CHI-CHACK Spanish class
8:00a
COM - KMS/CLASSROOM - Chi-Chack Foreign Language classes
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. Tea Party
9:00a
COM - AES/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - DES/3 CLASSROOMS - CHI-CHACK Spanish
9:00a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS # 408 & 303- ACE Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES/2 CLASSROOM - Chick Chack Spanish Classes
9:00a
COM - VGE/2 Classrooms - Chi-Chack Spanish Classes
1:10p
Primary Winter Program
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball vs Timberline (V @ 7, JV @ 5:15)
2:00p
PHS-Tech Club Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - PE Make Ups
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-Wrestling vs Shelton
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KPM vs HRM Wrestling
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES- MAKE IT TAKE IT
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
PHS-Band Dress Rehearsal
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys C Basketball Game vs Timberline
5:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:45p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gig Harbor Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VES/LIBRARY - Girl Scout Troop # 46453 Meeting
6:00p
GHHS Sports Booster Meeting
6:30p
Primary Winter Program
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Tide Select Boys
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball Practice
6
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
PES- MATH MENTORING
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball vs Shelton
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
PHS-Band Concert
5:30p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
5:30p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PY WRESTLING
5:30p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX - Girls Tide Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Tides Select
6:00p
COM - PHS/RA - Narrows FC
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Cheer Practice
6:15p
COM - PES/Gym - PenMet Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
KMS Choral Concert, Commons
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7
7:30a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB PRACTICES - GYM
8:15a
HRM Tri. 1 Academic Awards Assembly
9:05a
HHE-2ND GRADE SINGING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Auditions
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs CKHS (V @ 7, JV @ 5:15)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:30p
PHS-English Volunteer Project
2:45p
GHHS - Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS-Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Craft fair grades 1-5
4:00p
GHHS - Commons - PAVE Santa Breakfast set-up
4:15p
COM - HHE/GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
4:15p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs North Thurston
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls C Basketball Game vs CKHS
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
8
7:00a
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM Wrestling District Tournament @ PHS
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
8:00a
GHHS - Commons - PAVE Santa Breakfast
9:00a
PHS-Drama rehearsal
10:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Clinic
10:45a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
12:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball vs Todd Beamer (V @ 4, JV @ 2)
1:45p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
2:00p
GHHS - Auditorium - Musical Auditions
2:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls C Basketball Game vs CKHS