Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
16
Martin Luther King Day
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day (Non-Student Day)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball C Team Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
17
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
10:30a
GHH Commons - Popcorn Sales
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Staff Meeting
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf#1 - Soccer Conditioning Open Gym
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES/MUSIC ROOM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - PY Cheer practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Commons Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
MES/GYM - Hands on Art
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
18
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:00a
GHH Career Center - GHTSF Senior Scholarship Notebook Turn-In
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make Up Day
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Games, JV 5:15, V 7:00pm
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
VES - Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
PHS Boys Basketball vs Capital
5:30p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW Match
5:30p
COM - ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
Girls Spring Sports open gym
6:30p
GHH Library - Art Department Europe Trip Meeting
6:45p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Fast Pitch Open Gym
19
6:00a
PHS - Commencement Bay Regional Jazz Festival
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:15a
HRM Food Drive
10:00a
GHH Staff Lounge - Staff Lunch by Choir Boosters
10:00a
HRM District Choral Festival Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf#1 - Soccer Conditioning Open Gym
2:45p
KPM 4H Meeting
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:30p
VES - Talent Show Auditions
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
5:30p
PHS Wrestling vs North Thurston
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES/MUSIC ROOM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/COMMONS - PY Cheer practice
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 202
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PSD Secondary Choral Festival
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
20
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
HRM Food Drive
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
9:30a
HHE-READ AND LEAD KICK-OFF - COMMONS
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Review Show
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
GMS, HRM KMS KPM Last Friday Practice
2:45p
HRM Girls Basketball Team Pictures
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Games, JV 5:15, V 7:00pm
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Youth Wrestling Match
5:00p
PHS - PTA "Screenagers" viewing and panel discussion
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball vs Yelm
5:00p
PTA Movie Night
5:30p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW Match
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Boy Scouts Pack 202
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
21
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Work Party
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
12:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Pinewood Derby
12:00p
PHS Boys Spring Sports Open Gyms