Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 8:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/turf field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:30a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
10:00a
COM - GMS/Upper Field - HSC
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
24
10:30a
GHH Commons - Key Club Fundraiser at Lunches
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS VarsityFootball Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:45p
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM - 1st Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Grass Football Field - JV Football Game
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
4:00p
PHS C Football vs Timberline
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:10p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - PYF
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
5:45p
COM - HHE/Classroom # 107 - Cub Scouts 202 Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Commons - Cheer Practice
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
PHS - Driver's Ed Parent / Student Meeting
7:00p
PHS - VPO/ Girls Basketball meeting
7:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
25
8:30a
GHH Main Gym - Senior Meeting
10:30a
GHH Commons - Key Club Fundraiser at Lunches
11:00a
KPM Picture Retakes
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS Football Practices
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make Up Day
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:45p
KPM Scout Reach
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
PES-BRICKS FOR KIDZ
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
4:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
4:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls JV Soccer Game 5pm
4:00p
PHS - Peninsula Education Assoc. Labor Management
4:00p
PHS C Volleyball vs Central Kitsap
4:00p
PHS Volleyball vs Central Kitsap
4:30p
COM PHS/Auditorium - Pierce County Planning & Land Open House
4:45p
KPM PSE Union Meeting
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM -HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - St. Nicholas basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
PES - PRESCHOOL PUMPKIN CARVING
5:45p
GHH Weight Room - Football
6:00p
Board of Directors' Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
PHS RA Field - GHHS Girls Varisty Soccer Game 7pm
6:00p
PHS Wrestling pre-season
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
6:30p
GHH Library - GHHS VPO Meeting
7:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball
26
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:30a
GHH Commons - Key Club Fundraiser at Lunches
11:00a
PHS - Scholarship Portfolio Workshop
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS Football Practices
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
4:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
5:10p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - PYF
5:30p
PHS Band Practice
5:45p
GHH Weight Room - Football
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - MES/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF
6:00p
Preschool Pumpkin Carving
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Total Package
8:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
27
10:30a
GHH Commons - Key Club Fundraiser at Lunches
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:45p
KPM CISP Cooking Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
GHH Commons and Classroom #324 - Boys Basketball Spaghetti Feed
3:00p
KMS "Fall Fling" Dance and Activity
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KPMS Dance
3:00p
PHS Football Film Review
3:30p
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
4:15p
PHS Girls Soccer Dinner
4:30p
Community Inclusion Program Resource Fair & Carnival
4:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
4:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM -HHE/FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - St. Nicholas basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC/West Narrows Sharing
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/Field - PAA Youth Soccer
5:30p
PES-FALL FESTIVAL- TRUNK OR TREAT
5:30p
PHS Girls JV Soccer vs Yelm
6:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
6:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PYF
6:00p
PHS Wrestling pre-season
6:00p
PSD - School Board Meeting
6:00p
Preschool Pumpkin Carving
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - HRM/TURF - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies
7:30p
PHS Girls V Soccer vs Yelm
28
8:00a
Fall Book Fair
8:15a
HRM Girl's Volleyball & Boy's Soccer Awards ( AM Assembly Schedule)
9:15a
HHE-KINDERGARTEN PUMPKIN MATH - COMMONS
10:15a
GHH Commons - GHTSF Tides Wear Sales at Lunches
10:30a
GHH Commons - Grad Night Ticket Sales
10:30a
GHH Commons - Key Club Fundraiser at Lunches
11:30a
KMS Picture Make-Ups/Re-takes, Library
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Volleyball
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:30p
GHH Mat Room -Girls Swim Team Dry Land Training
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Soccer
2:45p
GMS VPO Roadrunner Nation Night
4:00p
GHH Weight Room - Boys Waterpolo
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - DES/FRONT FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Soccer
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
5:00p
COM - PES/UPPER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - PYF
5:00p
PHS Roy Anderson Field, :Locker Rooms, Aux Gym - GHHS Varsity Football Game, 7pm Senior Night
5:00p
PTA Trunk or Treat
5:10p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Ski Swap Set Up
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYF Cheer
6:00p
HHE-BOO BASH - COMMONS/GYM/ROOMS/STAGE
6:00p
HHE-BOO BASH PIZZA SALE - 5TH GR - COMMONS/KITCHEN
29
8:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/turf field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - PYF Games
8:00a
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Fall Play Work Party
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Little Kickers
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - PAA
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Soccer
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - HSC
9:30a
GHH Aux Gym - Ski Swap 9:30am-3:30pm
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice (Tentative)
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
10:30a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
11:00a
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - HSC
11:30a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
12:00p
Fall Book Fair
1:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC