Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/12/2024 1:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
26
th
-
Apr
1
st
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
27
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS- Scholarship committee meeting
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS/MUSIC ROOM/STAGE
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PHS- Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS-Pool GHHS Girls Water Polo vs Lakes
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
28
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
GHHS- Career Center - Accreditation
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
Media Literacy & Dig. Cit. Grant Committee Full Day Release
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:15a
KMS Music to Artondale
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV BB GAME vs River Ridge @ 4p
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - Baseball V vs River Ridge @ 4p
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS-Tennis Courts- Girls Tennis Match VS River Ridge @ 3:30
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - room 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
HHE-2ND AND 3RD GRADE PERFORMANCE - COMMONS/GYM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME (V @ 5, JV @ 7)
5:00p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs North Thurston
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
29
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
8:00a
CW-Motor Therapists
9:00a
COM - PES / Classroom (E103) - Chi-Chack World Language Connection
9:00a
Chi-Chack - Spanish Class
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
GHHS- Baseball Field- C team Game vs Bonney Lake 4pm
4:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs Capital
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS- Commons - Boys Soccer Dinner
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
KPMS - Choir Concert
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse - Games
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
30
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
9:00a
KPTSA Coffee Chat & Board Meeting
9:15a
HHE-3RD GRADE DICTIONARY PRESENTATION - COMMONS
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS-Tennis Courts- Girls Tennis Match VS CK @ 3:30
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ KPMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ KPMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Game JV@5 vs Olympia
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH FP GAME vs River Ridge (V @ 4pm, JV @ 6:00pm)
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - HSC
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs Capital JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
PHS- Wollochet Baseball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
GMS Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
31
TBD
TMP Theater Performance
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS- Scholarship committee meeting
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS- Track Track and Field meet
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE -GOODMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:40p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - GH Lacrosse - Games
1
TBD
TMP Theater Performance
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Fundraiser
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE -GOODMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
10:00a
PHS Pool-special olympics
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA Soccer Games
12:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Spring Musical set building
12:00p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
1:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club