Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
 
Evergreen Field Closed to community use due to maintenance EES - Field Evergreen Elementary
12:00 am
to
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
GHHS - Aux Gym - Vaccination Clinic GHH - Auxiliary Gym PSD
10:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
PHS- Theatre Tech Build PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:20 pm
GHHS - Pool - GH Girls Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Girls Water Polo
2:30 pm
GHHS - Tennis Court - Boys Tennis Practice GHH - Tennis Courts GHH Boys Tennis
 
GHHS - Turf #2 & Weight Room - Football GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Weight Room
GHH Frosh Football
GHH JV Football
GHH Varsity Football
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Strength & Conditioning GHH - Weight Room GHH All Student Body
2:50 pm
GMS Intramural Athletic Activities Goodman Middle School Goodman Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
PHS-Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine PHS - Main Gym PHS Girls Basketball
3:45 pm
COM - HHE/Field Only - Girls on the Run HHE - Field Girls on the Run
 
COM - Voyager/field only - Girls on the Run VGE - Field Girls on the Run
4:00 pm
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - YMCA Youth Soccer DES - Field - Back YMCA
 
PHS- Mini Band Camp PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Band
4:30 pm
COM - HRMS - Upper Baseball Field - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL Practice KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - Minter Field - KPLL Practice MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL - Practice VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL Practice VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - HSC GHH - Grass Football Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS BASEBALL GHH - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
 
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - HRMS/TURF - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - KOPA/LOWER TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS BASEBALL PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
 
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
GHHS - Pool - Boys Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Boys Water Polo
 
PHS- Cheer Practice PHS - Commons PHS Cheer
5:15 pm
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Bball GAME vs SKHS - JV@5:15, V@7pm GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
5:30 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF 2 - HSC Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
PHS-Cheer Tryouts PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Cheer
6:00 pm
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Lacrosse Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
 
7:30 pm
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Game PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm