Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
 
Evergreen Field Closed to community use due to maintenance EES - Field Evergreen Elementary
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
PHS- Science curriculum work PHS Library Peninsula High School
Gig Harbor High
8:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
PHS- Theatre Club PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:15 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Boys Basketball
 
PHS- Dance Team Practice PHS - Commons PHS Dance
 
PHS- Football Weight Training PHS - Weight Room (Aux) PHS Football
2:20 pm
GHHS - Pool - GH Girls Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Girls Water Polo
2:30 pm
GHHS - Tennis Court - Boys Tennis Practice GHH - Tennis Courts GHH Boys Tennis
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Strength & Conditioning GHH - Weight Room GHH All Student Body
 
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Boys Basketball
3:00 pm
COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Wollochet Baseball Games GHH - Baseball Field Wollochett Baseball Club
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
 
GHHS - Turf #2 - Wrestling Matches vs Curtis, Bellarmine, PHS GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Wrestling
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - YMCA Youth Soccer DES - Field - Back YMCA
 
PHS- Mini Band Camp PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Band
4:30 pm
COM - HRMS - Upper Baseball Field - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL Practice KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - Minter Field - KPLL Practice MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL - Practice VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL Practice VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Boys Water Polo GHH - Weight Room GHH Boys Water Polo
5:00 pm
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - HSC GHH - Grass Football Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - HRMS/TURF - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - KOPA/LOWER TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS BASEBALL PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
 
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
GHHS - Pool - Boys Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Boys Water Polo
5:30 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF 2 - HSC Practice GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
 
PHS-Cheer Tryouts PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Cheer
 
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice PHS - Aux Gym
PHS - Main Gym
PHS Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Lacrosse Practice GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 PSD Girls Lacrosse
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - GH Lacrosse GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
PHS- Freshman Football Weight Training PHS - Weight Room (Aux) PHS Football
 
PHS- Theatre Scenes & Songs PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Band Room
PHS - Choir Room
PHS - Classroom 807
PHS Drama
7:30 pm
COM - PHS/RA - GH Lacrosse Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
8:00 pm
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC Adult team PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm