Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
 
Evergreen Field Closed to community use due to maintenance EES - Field Evergreen Elementary
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
GHHS - MAD Week Gig Harbor High GHH All Student Body
 
KMS 9th grade registration materials Kopachuck Middle School Kopachuck Middle School
KMS School Events
8:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
GHHS - Main Gym - Baseball (rain) GHH - Main Gym GHH C Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
GHH Varsity Baseball
 
PHS- Theatre Club PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:15 pm
PHS- Dance Team Practice PHS - Commons PHS Dance
2:20 pm
GHHS - Pool - GH Boys Swim Practice GHH - Swim Pool GHH Boys Swim/Dive
2:30 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Girls Tennis (rain) GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Girls Tennis
 
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball GHH - Baseball Field GHH C Baseball
GHH JV Baseball
GHH Varsity Baseball
 
GHHS - Tennis Courts - Girls Tennis GHH - Tennis Courts GHH Girls Tennis
 
GHHS - Track - GH T&F Practice GHH - Grass Football Field GHH Track & Field
 
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Boys Soccer GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 GH Boys Soccer
 
GHHS - Weight Room - Strength & Conditioning GHH - Weight Room GHH All Student Body
 
PHS- Track & Field Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Track and Field
3:00 pm
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
3:30 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch (rain) GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Fastpitch
4:00 pm
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - YMCA Youth Soccer DES - Field - Back YMCA
 
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV Baseball GAME vs SK GHH - Baseball Field GHH JV Baseball
 
GHHS - Sehmel - GH Varsity Baseball GAME vs SK Sehmel Homestead Park GHH Varsity Baseball
 
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Curtis (JV @ 4pm, V @ 6pm) GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 GHH Fastpitch
4:30 pm
COM - HRMS - Upper Baseball Field - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL Practice KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - Minter Field - KPLL Practice MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL - Practice VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
 
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL Practice VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm
COM - GMS/Lower Field - GH Lacrosse GMS - Lower Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC Practice GMS - Upper Field Harbor Soccer Club
 
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL HHE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
 
COM - HRMS/TURF - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
 
COM - KOPA/LOWER TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
 
COM - PURDY/FIELD - GHLL PES - Lower Field
PES - Upper Field
Gig Harbor Little League
 
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball GHH - Main Gym GHH Girls Basketball
 
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Boys Soccer
 
PHS-Girls Basketball Open Gyms PHS - Main Gym PHS Girls Basketball
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer Practice GHH - Auxiliary Gym GHH Cheer
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
PHS- Football Banquet PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
 
PHS- Freshman Football Weight Training PHS - Weight Room (Aux) PHS C Football
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
 
8:30 pm
COM - PHS/RA - GH LACROSSE Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
9:00 pm
to
11:30 pm