Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
All Day Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
2:00 pm GHHS - Main/Aux Gym - GH Volleyball GHH - Main Gym
GHH - Auxiliary Gym
GHH Volleyball
2:00 pm PHS- Football Practice PHS - Auditorium PHS Football
2:00 pm PHS-Football Practice PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Football
2:00 pm PHS- Girls Swim Practice PHS - Pool PHS Girls Swim & Dive
2:00 pm PHS- Winter Play Rehearsals PHS - Auditorium
PHS - Classroom 807
PHS Drama
2:15 pm GHHS - Commons - Dance Team GHH - Commons GHH Dance Team
2:15 pm GHHS - Weight Room - Football GHH - Weight Room GHH Varsity Football
GHH JV Football
GHH Frosh Football
2:30 pm PHS-Volleyball Practice PHS - Main Gym
PHS - Aux Gym
PHS Volleyball
2:45 pm KMS Boys Soccer Practice KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer KMS Boys Soccer
2:45 pm KMS Girls Volleyball Practice KOPA - Front Gym KMS Girls Volleyball
4:30 pm COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS FALL BALL PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
4:30 pm PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice PHS - Pool PHS Boys Water Polo
5:30 pm COM - GHHS/BOTH TURF FIELDS - HSC Friday Night Lights GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1
Harbor Soccer Club
7:00 pm GHHS - RAF - HOMECOMING Varsity Football vs N. Thurston PHS Roy Anderson Field GHH Varsity Football
Sat 2
All Day Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
6:00 am PHS- SAT Testing PHS - Aux Gym PSD
7:00 am PHS- Girls Swim Swim-A-Thon PHS - Pool PHS Girls Swim & Dive
7:30 am COM - PHS/RA - PYF Games PHS Roy Anderson Field Peninsula Youth Football
8:00 am COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
8:00 am COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC Games HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
8:15 am COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 - HSC Games GHH - Turf Soccer Field # 1 Harbor Soccer Club
8:15 am COM - GMS/Upper Field - HSC GMS - Upper Field Harbor Soccer Club
8:45 am COM - GHHS/TURF 2 - HSC Games GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2 Harbor Soccer Club
9:00 am COM - GHHS/GRASS FIELD - YMCA Youth Soccer Games GHH - Grass Football Field YMCA
9:00 am COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS FALL BALL PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
9:00 am GHHS - Main Gym - B Basketball Open Gym GHH - Main Gym GHH Boys Basketball
9:00 am PHS- Cheer practice PHS - Main Gym PHS Cheer
9:30 am COM - HRMS/TURF - HSC Game HRM - Turf Field Harbor Soccer Club
10:00 am COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club