Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
All Day Artondale field closed to community use due to maintenance AES - Field Artondale Elementary
All Day Evergreen Field Closed to community use due to maintenance EES - Field Evergreen Elementary
10:00 am GHHS - Aux Gym - Vaccination Clinic GHH - Auxiliary Gym PSD
2:00 pm PHS- Theatre Tech Build PHS - Auditorium PHS Drama
2:20 pm GHHS - Pool - GH Girls Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Girls Water Polo
2:30 pm GHHS - Tennis Court - Boys Tennis Practice GHH - Tennis Courts GHH Boys Tennis
2:30 pm GHHS - Turf #2 & Weight Room - Football GHH - Turf Fastpitch Field # 2
GHH - Weight Room
GHH Frosh Football
GHH JV Football
GHH Varsity Football
2:30 pm GHHS - Weight Room - Strength & Conditioning GHH - Weight Room GHH All Student Body
2:50 pm GMS Intramural Athletic Activities Goodman Middle School Goodman Middle School
3:30 pm PHS-Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine PHS - Main Gym PHS Girls Basketball
3:45 pm COM - HHE/Field Only - Girls on the Run HHE - Field Girls on the Run
3:45 pm COM - Voyager/field only - Girls on the Run VGE - Field Girls on the Run
4:00 pm COM - DES/BACK FIELD - YMCA Youth Soccer DES - Field - Back YMCA
4:00 pm PHS- Mini Band Camp PHS Roy Anderson Field PHS Band
4:30 pm COM - HRMS - Upper Baseball Field - GHLL HRM - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
4:30 pm COM - KOPA/UPPER FIELD - GHLL Practice KOPA - Upper Field Gig Harbor Little League
4:30 pm COM - Minter Field - KPLL Practice MES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL - Practice VES - Field Key Peninsula Little League
4:30 pm COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL Practice VGE - Field Gig Harbor Little League
5:00 pm COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - HSC GHH - Grass Football Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - GHHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS BASEBALL GHH - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
5:00 pm COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC GMS - Lower Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Lacrosse GMS - Upper Field Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - HHE/FIELD - HSC HHE - Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm COM - HRMS/TURF - Peninsula Lacrosse HRM - Turf Field Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - KOPA/LOWER TRACK FIELD - GH Lacrosse KOPA - Lower Field Track/Soccer Harbor Fire Lacrosse
5:00 pm COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - NARROWS BASEBALL PHS - Baseball Field Narrows Baseball Club
5:00 pm COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS - HSC PHS - Upper Grass Soccer Field Harbor Soccer Club
5:00 pm GHHS - Pool - Boys Water Polo GHH - Swim Pool GHH Boys Water Polo
5:00 pm PHS- Cheer Practice PHS - Commons PHS Cheer