Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:23 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
8:30a
PHS - Winterfest Thrift Store Sale
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Dress Rehearsals
28
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Dress Rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
29
End of 1rst Trimester
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:15a
HRM End of 1st Trimester
9:15a
HHE-5TH GR DANCE AND MOVEMENTPERFORMANCE - COMMONS
11:30a
GHH Auditorium - Beijing Opera Performance 11:30am-1:30pm
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Dress Rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Library - SIP Meeting
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KPM Scout Reach
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Games, JV 5:15, V 7:00pm
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
30
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:30a
GHH Main Gym - Senior Photo
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:10a
HHE-2ND GRADE PRACTICE FOR SHARING & CARING
11:00a
PHS - Scholarship Portfolio Workshop
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Dress Rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Baketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game, JV 5:15pm, V 7:00pm
3:30p
GMS @ KPM Wrestling
3:30p
KMS @ HRMS Wrestling
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:30p
GHH Library - Boys Water Polo Banquet
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:10p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Fast Pitch Open Gym
1
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
9:10a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING & CARING PRACTICE/COMMONS
1:30p
HRM VPO Meeting
1:45p
HRM Wreath Distribution
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Dress Rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KPM 4H Club
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
4:30p
GHH Weight Room - Football
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
Cookies & Canvas
6:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym, and Commons - Tidefest Set Up
6:00p
PHS Girls Soccer Banquet
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
2
GHH Main and Aux Gym, Commons, and Mat Room - Tidefest Set Up
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
9:10a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING & CARING PRACTICE/COMMONS
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #2 - Football
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball vs Olympic
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
3
GHH Main and Aux Gym, Commons, Mat Room - Tidefest
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
GHHS Basketball Practices
9:00a
GMS, HRM, KMS, KPM - Wrestling District Tournament @ PHS
10:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
6:00p
PHS - Girls Swim Team Banquet
4
GHH Main and Aux Gym, Commons, Mat Room - Tidefest
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
5
KMS 8th Grade to JA
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
9:10a
HHE-2ND GRADE SHARING & CARING PRACTICE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - AES/Classroom # 4
3:45p
COM - AES/CLASSROOM - Girl Scout Troop # 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:45p
COM - DES/CLASSROOM - Cub Scouts Pack 282 Den # 6
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
6
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
2:00p
GHH Classroom #316 - DECA Testing
2:00p
GHH Main Gym and Commons - Football Banquet
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Site Council Meeting
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KPM Scout Reach
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:30p
PES - MAKE IT TAKE IT
3:40p
COM - VGE/Classroom - Girl Scouts Troop # 45462
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
KPM Family Activity BIngo
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
7
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
KPM PTSA 25 Cent Store
8:00a
KPM PTSA 25 Cent Store
8:00a
KPM PTSA 25 Cent Store
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
1:45p
Primary Winter Program
2:00p
GHH Classroom #316 - DECA Testing
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make Up Day
2:25p
HHE-PRACTICE FOR SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Games, JV 5:15, V 7:00pm
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES - MAKE IT TAKE IT
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
PHS Boys Basketball vs Timberline
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:30p
GHH Library - Sports Boosters Meeting
6:30p
Primary Winter Program
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Fast Pitch Open Gym
7:00p
KPM Choir Concert
7:00p
KPM Choir Concert with Vaughn Choir at KPM
8
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:00a
PHS - National Honor Society
8:00a
KPM PTSA 25 Cent Store
8:35a
PHS - Senior Makeup EOC Meeting
9:00a
GMS VPO Board Meeting
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:30a
HHE-SHARING AND CARING ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Auditions
2:00p
GHH Classroom #316 - DECA Testing
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN -TRACK
3:45p
PES-PTA MEETING
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
5:30p
PHS Wrestling vs Shelton
6:00p
Board of Directors' Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Highly Capable Program Parent Night
6:30p
COM - DES/library - Cub Scout Pack 282
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
9
KMS 8th Grade to JA
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:00a
KPM PTSA 25 Cent Store
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
PHS - Office Conference Room - Bridge to College Teachers Meeting
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
10:30a
GHH Commons - Grad Night Ticket Sales
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHH Commons - CIP Pancake Breakfast Set Up
3:00p
GMS ASB Activity Night
3:00p
KMS Choir at Uptown
3:00p
KPM Choir Caroling Uptown Gig Habor
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Baketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game, JV 5:15pm, V 7:00pm
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
PHS Girls Basketball vs Capital
5:30p
Holiday Read-In
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
10
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
GHH Commons and Library - Community Inclusion Program Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
12:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
2:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
11
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 -HSC
12:00p
PHS - Winter Play Performance
6:00p
GHH - AUDITORIUM - Narrows Music Society Concert
12
GMS VPO Book Fair
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
6:30a
PHS- PSD CTE Collaboration
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
2:00p
GHH Commons and Main Gym - Football Banquet (tentative)
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HBHS/Commons - PEA Rep Council Mtg.
3:30p
COM - PES/Classroom P 14 - Girl Scouts Troop
3:30p
PES - OSCAR PLANNING EVENT
3:30p
PES - OSCAR PLANNING EVENT
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
PHS - Wrestling Booster Fundraiser - Comedy Night
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 302 - GHLL Meeting
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
PHS - Scholarship Committee Meeting
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GMS Choir Concert - Commons
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
13
GMS VPO Book Fair
3:45a
Make & Take
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
1:00p
GHH Library - GHTSF General Meeting
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Band Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:10p
PHS - Girls & Boys Soccer Gathering
2:15p
GHH Library - Staff Meeting
2:15p
PHS - Staff Meeting
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
HRM Wrestling Banquet
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
KPM Wrestling Banquet
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS Football Banquet
4:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:00p
KMS Intermediate Band Uptown Caroling
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
VES - 1st / 2nd Grade Concert
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/Gym - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym/Choir/Band Room - Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
HRM Winter Choral Concert
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
14
GMS VPO Book Fair
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make Up Day
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
HRM Winter Dance
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Baketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game, JV 5:15pm, V 7:00pm
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Make & Take
4:30p
PHS - PEA Student Loan Forgiveness Workshop
5:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM/BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
PHS Boys Basketball vs Yelm
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES/MUSIC ROOM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
6:00p
COM - GMS/Commons - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Fast Pitch Open Gym
7:00p
KPM Band Concert
15
GMS VPO Book Fair
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. Tea Party
8:20a
HRM Choral Prime Time Concert
2:00p
GHH Concession Stand, Classroom #324 - Speechfest Concessions
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Winter Band Concert
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:45p
GHH Library, Commons, Classrooms - Speech Tournament
2:45p
KPM 4H Meeting
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Girls on The Run
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:00p
GHH Commons (by Auditorium) - Girls Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282
7:00p
GMS Band Concert - Gym
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
16
GMS VPO Book Fair
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
HRM Hat Day & Ugly Sweater Day
8:20a
HRM Tri 1 Academic Awards & Wrestling Awards Assembly
9:55a
GMS Recognition Assembly
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
2:50p
HHE-HOLIDAY/WINTER SING-A-LONG - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team 5:15pm
3:30p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Games, JV 5:15, V 7:00pm
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
PHS Boys Basketball vs Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYM - PYW
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra - Rehearsal
8:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
17
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
12:30p
PHS Spain Trip Boosters "Kids Day Out"
1:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:15p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
18
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - GMS/Gym, Commons, 2 classrooms - Intrepid Church
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
12:15p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
19
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Dance Team Rehearsal
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
COM - HHE/Classroom # 107 - Cub Scouts 202 Meeting
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
20
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
PHS Dance Team Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
21
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
PHS Dance Team Rehearsal
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Spring Sports open gym
22
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
23
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
24
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
4:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Christian Faith Center
25
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
9:30a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
26
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
1:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
27
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:00a
Practice
8:00a
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
8:30a
PHS Baseball Camp
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
28
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:30a
PHS Baseball Camp
12:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Spring Sports open gym
29
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
8:30a
PHS Baseball Camp
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Games (JV and C Teams) 4pm
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
Madrona Links - GHHS Open Girls Golf
3:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
30
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
6:15a
GHH Weight and Mat Room - Optional Wrestling Practice
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS Cheer/ Dance Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball Practice
31
Winter Break (Non-Student Days)
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice