Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/10/2024 12:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
26
th
-
Mar
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 -HSC
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
11:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
27
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Boys Basketball & Girls Soccer 1st Practice
3:00p
KMS Soccer/BBB Begin
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:30p
COM - PES/Classroom P 14 - Girl Scouts Troop
3:30p
PES-STEAM CLUB
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
5:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 317 & 302 - GHLL DRAFT WEEK
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Library - AIDS Peer Education Exchange Parent Info Night
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - DES/GYM - GH Club Lacrosse conditioning
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
28
PES-STEM ASSEMBLY
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
9:00a
HHE-KILLER WHALE TALES - COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - LIBRARY
12:45p
KMS White Hatter PM Assembly, Gym
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Staff Meeting
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
4:15p
GHH Library - PSE Classified General Meeting
4:30p
PHS - PSE Union Meeting
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/SOCCER FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
5:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 317 & 302 - GHLL DRAFT WEEK
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:30p
HHE-YMCA FAMILY NIGHT - COMMONS
6:30p
KMS White Hatter Parent Meeting
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:45p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF 1 - HSC
7:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYMS - Gym Rats
1
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
8:30a
HRM AVID Field Trip
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - LIBRARY
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
4:00p
COM - PHS/COMMONS - YMCA Annual Campaign Rally
4:00p
HHE-KINDER REGISTRATION KICK OFF - COMMONS
4:00p
PES- KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys C Team Baseball Practice
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
4:30p
VGE - Kindergarten Registration Kick Off
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 317 & 302 - GHLL DRAFT WEEK
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Gym Rats Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grizzlies Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
2
7:00a
PHS - National Honor Society
8:15a
HRM ASB Campaign Week
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - LIBRARY
1:30p
HRM VPO Meeting
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
2:45p
KPM 4H Club
3:00p
KPM ASB Dance
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:45p
COM - VES/Choir Rm # 203 - Upward Cheer Group
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys C Team Baseball Practice
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/SOCCER FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
GHH Library - Dual Credit Night, 5:30-6:15 and 6:45-7:30
5:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
VES-Vaughn's Math Night!
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM 317 & 302 - GHLL DRAFT WEEK
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF Field # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Commons - Wrestling Post Season Banquet
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:45p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
3
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
HRM ASB Candidate Speeches-Prime Time Assembly; Elections Following
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Rehearsals
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
3:00p
PHS Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
4:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys C Team Baseball Practice
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS - Choir Retreat
5:30p
COM - KPMS/COMMONS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
5:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club
6:45p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
8:00p
COM - PHS/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
4
7:00a
COM - GHH/Both Gyms - PAA High School BB Tournament
8:00a
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - Spring Musical Work Party
8:00a
GHH Turf #1 - Baseball Practice
8:00a
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Youth Clinic
8:30a
HRM COMBMEA Choral Solo & Ensemble, Opt
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
PHS - Tech Saturday
9:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
10:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
10:00a
PHS Fastpitch Practice
12:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Peninsula club Lacrosse
1:00p
PHS - Cheer awards banquet
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF# 2 - HSC
2:00p
PHS - Gig Harbor's Got Talent: Drama VPO
2:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse
4:30p
PHS Soccer practice
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice