Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
5/10/2024 12:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:00a
COM - HRM/AUX GYM,Choir room, Rm. 003 & 117 - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES/GYM - Firebrand Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GH Club Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRMS/TURF FIELD - West Narrows Tryouts
9:00a
COM - KPM/COMMONS, STAFF RM, A2 & A4 - KP Key to Life Church of Nazarene
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
PHS - Matinee Performance / 3 pm curtain
1:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Pick 6 Flag Football
8
7:00a
PHS- Competition Gym - AP Testing
8:15a
KMS SBA Testing (through 5/12)
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS - Homework Club
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:15p
HBHS/Commons - PEA Rep Council Mtg.
3:30p
COM - AES/Classroom # 4
3:30p
COM - PES/Classroom P 14 - Girl Scouts Troop
3:30p
COM - PES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:45p
COM - AES/CLASSROOM - Girl Scout Troop # 42951
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - SPECIAL OLYMPICS SOCCER
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
PHS - Scholarship Committee Meeting
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse Game
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH CLUB LACROSSE
9
7:00a
PHS- AP Testing
9:00a
HBHS Blood Drive
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Site Council Meeting
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
2:45p
GMS Drama Performance Rehearsal
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:00p
KMS Track Team Pictures
3:00p
KPM Amigos Club
3:00p
KPM Art Club
3:00p
KPM Builders Club
3:00p
KPM Math Tutoring
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL MENTOR READING - ROOM 107/LIBRARY
3:30p
PES - DRAMA CLASS
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/TRACK - PenMet Parks Track Club
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KPM/TRACK/SOCCER FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/Gym - PAA BASEBALL
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PYF CHEER
6:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Football Player/Parent Meeting
6:00p
GHH Mat Room - Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
MES/GYM - Hands on Art
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Library - GHTSF General Meeting
6:45p
PHS - Athletic Coach Training
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
10
7:00a
PHS- AP Testing
8:15a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - AES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/CLASSROOM 409, 107 - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - PES/4 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish Classes
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:30a
HBHS - Officer Jarab Daniel Guest Speaker
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS - Drama Club / Tech Club
2:00p
PHS - Homework Club
2:15p
GHH Aux Gym - PE Make-Up
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:15p
KMS v GMS Track
3:30p
COM - PES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:45p
COM - AES/FIELD - GIRLS ON THE RUN
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - SPECIAL OLYMPICS SOCCER
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - VES/Classroom # 113 - Girl Scout Troop 46453 Meeting
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PYF CHEER
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHH Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
HHE-HUMAN GROWTH DEVELOPMENT (PARENT NIGHT) - ESC
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse Game
6:30p
GHH Library - Sports Boosters Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC /Tryouts
7:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - GH CLUB LACROSSE
7:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
11
7:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
7:00a
PHS- AP Testing
9:15a
1st Grade Foss Waterway Museum
9:30a
4th Grade Harbor History Museum
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
PHS - Grow-N-GO Scholarship informational meeting
2:30p
GHH LIbrary - PEA Meeting
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:45p
GMS Drama Performance Rehearsal
3:00p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:15p
KPM v HRM Track
3:30p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - ROOM 107
3:30p
PES - LITTLE TOASTERS
3:30p
PES-MATH MENTORING
3:40p
COM - VGE/LIBRARY - Coding with Kids
3:45p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES-PTA MEETING
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KPM/TRACK/SOCCER FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/Gym - PAA BASEBALL
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
PES-FAMILY DANCE NIGHT
5:30p
PHS Girls Basketball informational meeting
5:45p
COM - GMS/COMMONS - Pierce County TNAAC Meeting
6:00p
Board of Directors' Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheer Practice
6:00p
GMS VPO Board Meeting
6:30p
COM - DES/library - Cub Scout Pack 282
6:30p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC /Tryouts
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GMS VPO General Meeting
7:00p
GMS VPO General Membership Meeting
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
12
7:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM/COMMONS
7:00a
PHS- AP Testing
7:30a
GHH Auditorium Pod - Guest Speaker, Col. James
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:15a
1st Grade Foss Waterway Museum
10:15a
HHE-5TH GRADE SPELLING TEST - COMMONS
10:30a
GHH Commons - Men's Wearhouse Fittings (during lunches)
1:15p
HHE-CICUS CLUB PERMORNANCE - COMMONS/GYM
2:00p
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Rehearsals
2:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Spring Sports Rainy Day Facility Use
2:30p
PHS Track Practice
3:00p
PHS Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
PHS Tennis Practice
3:40p
COM - HHE/FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
PHS Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Peninsula Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS/LOWER FIELD/TRACK - GH Club Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - GH Club Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHH Main Gym and Library - Cheer Team Lock-In
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula club Lacrosse Game
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS - Fiddler on the Roof / Curtain
13
12:00a
GHH Main Gym and Library - Cheer Team Lock-In
8:00a
GHH Auditorium and Choir/Band Room - One Act Play Festival Work Party
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - EES/FIELD - KPLL
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GH Club Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - GH Club Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
11:30a
COM - PHS/GRASS FIELD - Peninsula Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Peninsula Club Lacrosse Game
5:00p
GHHS Sports Boosters Auction - Canterwood Golf and Country Club
7:00p
PHS - Fiddler on the Roof / Curtain