close
Today
May
14-20
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
15
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS- Room 318 - SBA BLA makeups
8:00a
HHE-SBA TESTING - ROOM 103
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
KMS Tacoma Little Theatre After School Program Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Band Room - Narrows Music Society
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
5:30p
PSEF Monthly Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - AuxGym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society - concert rehearsal
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
7:30p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - HSC
16
District storage
Science SCAS Testing (8th grade only)
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS- Room 318 - ASVAB
7:30a
Digital Innovation Lead Full Day Release
8:00a
HHE-SBA TESTING - ROOM 103
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gyms
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
KMS Tacoma Little Theatre After School Program Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Games KPMS Vs HRMS @ KPMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Wollochet Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse - practice
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
7:30p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - HSC
17
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS- Room 318 - AP makeup testing
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
8:00a
CW-Motor Therapists
8:00a
HHE-SBA TESTING - ROOM 103
9:00a
COM - PES / Classroom (E103) - Chi-Chack World Language Connection
9:00a
Chi-Chack - Spanish Class
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
Elementary Principal Learning
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Banquet
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
KMS Tacoma Little Theatre After School Program Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
GMS Track Meet
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Track & Field @ GMS
3:30p
KPMS Track Meet
3:30p
Middle School Track & Field Meet - HRMS Vs KPMS @ HRMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Unified Soccer Banquet
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Tryouts
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GHHS- Library Boys Basketball summer meeting
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Cheer
6:00p
PES PTA MEETING
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
SWE - Spring Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
7:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
18
District storage
Science SCAS Testing (8th grade only)
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS- Room 318 - AP makeup testing
8:00a
HHE-SBA TESTING - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Speech & Debate Trivia Fundraiser
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
KMS Tacoma Little Theatre After School Program Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Girls Basketball @ KPMS
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Games GMS Vs HRMS @ HRMS
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Games KOPA Vs KPMS @ KPMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
GHHS- Library PSE Chapter Meeting
4:00p
GHHS- Library PSE Chapter Meeting
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
HHE-VPO BOARD MEETING - ROOM 103
4:30p
Kindergarten Spring Fling
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
EES- STEM Night
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
HHE-23/24 KINDER ORIENTATION - COMMONS/GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Tryouts
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA Grandstand or Commons - PYF Cheer - meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
HHE-VPO GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
19
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS- Room 318 - AP makeup testing
8:00a
HHE-SBA TESTING - ROOM 103
10:00a
GHHS- Auditorium- Senior mock crash re cap
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS- RAF- GHHS Soccer Playoff
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS- Baseball Field- Guest Deer Park practice
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
20
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
9:00a
COM - GMS/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
COM - SWE / Commons - Harbor Hill Environmental Sanctuary
10:00a
PHS Pool-special olympics
11:00a
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium - Peninsula Community Chorus
12:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium & Band Room - Narrows Music Society
5:30p
GHHS- RAF- GHHS Soccer Playoff @7pm
6:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball